JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Starting Order for Retirements - Saturday PM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Saturday AM
2425262728293031 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro13:08.0        Mechanical
3FWD2Ian Godney/ Paul Brown1:06:41.8        Driveshaft
4DChris West/ Rob Hannah1:31:52.95:40.43:17.06:03.1     Retired
6EMark Jasper/ Don Whyatt        Non Starter
9C Ron Allen/ Derek Le Bailly 1:13:27.85:51.54:00.26:10.74:01.16:10.53:37.45:54.0 Retired
10FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Campo1:13:27.55:58.93:59.46:03.53:53.46:03.23:37.55:52.9 Electrical
11DLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter44:43.1        Retired
19DJames Russell/ Mark Russell1:13:53.35:55.63:58.46:16.44:01.76:12.53:46.16:15.6 Retired
20FWD2Dan Corner/ Mark Regan44:34.8        Retired
21DSimon Le Noa/ Katie Le Blancq8:35.7        Retired
23EKevin Gell/ Sue Fossey17:25.2        Retired
25EJohn Saunders/ Tony Hart        Non Starter
26ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas9:00.0        Retired
30CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox1:05:49.4        Retired
32BMichael Amy/ Lee Rogan1:38:34.85:53.93:31.6      Retired
33EKevin Jeffray/ Jane Gray1:47:32.56:35.8       Retired
34DAnton Shaw/ Rob Crook9:44.6        Oil and water
35DNigel Killerby/ Colin Watson54:26.4        Retired
36CChris Barrette / David Oliviera 28:41.9        Retired
39CDavid Edmunds/ Dominic Jeans1:33:00.1        Retired
42DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars51:09.76:16.2       Water Pump
46CDave Truscott/ Justin Bush1:31:46.9        Retired
47DMichael Cotillard / Wendy Geary1:12:14.66:10.14:27.56:43.04:18.36:36.83:58.36:26.8 3:00.0Retired
Car 47 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at SSA 24
48FWD2Kevin Newman/ Simon Cowley33:28.4        Retired
49CPaul Romeril / Kieran Gregory 39:53.9        Retired
50CDick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia38:34.66:35.44:45.36:49.04:23.9    Retired
54BDavid Earthy/ Sarah Alys Edwards42:23.5        Retired
57CGraham Waite/ Gill Cotton43:19.76:28.94:31.46:34.54:14.76:48.24:04.26:34.5 Retired
58FWD2Jack Butel/ Emma Falle1:11:39.1        Retired
63ELee Earthy/ Richard Bonner1:01:22.8        Retired
64EGrant Collins/ Connor Andrews10:29.6        Retired
67EColin Edmond/ Ashley Trimble        Non Starter
68BStephen Higgins/ Martin Burns        Mechanical
71AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne20:41.8        Retired
73AJack Hinton/ Conor Carre 1:53:59.16:38.2       Retired
76APaul Arberry/ Pete Bold        Retired
77FWD2Wayne Le Sauvage / Mike Timms1:58:55.77:53.75:33.7      Retired
78BEd Verrechio/ Andy Smith1:52:52.7        Retired

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 24
Waterworks 24
4.81 miles
Stage 25
Laurence 25
3.20 miles
Stage 26
Waterworks 26
4.81 miles
Stage 27
Laurence 27
3.20 miles
Stage 28
Waterworks 28
4.81 miles
Stage 29
Laurence 29
3.20 miles
Stage 30
Waterworks 30
4.81 miles
Stage 31
Laurence 31
3.20 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 15th October 2016 at 6:50pm BST