JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SSA 21 - Saturday AM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Eve
1617181920 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
8AJulian Wilkes/ Will Rutherford1:02:56.24:39.84:27.14:27.14:17.74:23.61:25:11.5111
29AStuart Thompson/ Calla Woosnam1:03:04.04:56.54:51.94:41.24:29.94:38.31:26:41.8216
45AEd Fossey/ Sion Humphreys1:07:16.54:42.14:37.74:33.74:31.84:29.31:30:11.1321
43AIan Barnard/ Steve Greenhill1:08:08.35:12.34:56.44:52.34:37.74:44.71:32:31.7428
61APaul Vibert/ Richard Amy1:08:33.24:56.84:54.34:46.74:45.24:39.61:32:35.8530
62APhilip Harris/ Shaun Layland1:10:47.54:59.84:56.14:57.74:49.94:52.51:35:23.5636
66AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler1:12:08.15:05.85:01.65:10.14:51.95:00.51:37:18.0739
59AWilliam Winstanley/ Daniel Lagadu1:10:55.64:56.05:01.29:00.04:47.34:34.91:39:15.0840
73AJack Hinton/ Conor Carre 1:15:07.45:16.25:10.74:58.54:47.04:55.31:40:15.1941
81AEuan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill 1:15:01.55:20.55:14.45:07.04:59.05:00.91:40:43.31043
Class B
32BMichael Amy/ Lee Rogan1:02:44.84:49.44:47.84:40.44:31.74:27.11:26:01.2115
83BDan Shacklock/ Laura Jennings1:07:46.35:01.75:05.04:51.94:43.14:41.81:32:09.8227
56BGreg Kelly/ Craig Addlesee 1:09:20.45:18.54:47.34:52.44:42.04:50.41:33:51.0332
78BEd Verrechio/ Andy Smith1:17:24.35:15.25:06.25:00.54:56.64:59.81:42:42.6445
72BMartin Young/ Alex Rosamond1:18:46.96:09.65:22.05:32.75:13.15:23.11:46:27.4548
Class C
16CRichard Fishleigh/ Ian Edwards1:00:22.04:35.34:28.04:25.34:14.04:17.71:22:22.314
7CDarryl Morris / Steve Gully1:00:08.14:44.44:28.34:31.34:19.94:25.81:22:37.826
27CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun1:00:54.64:50.14:35.84:48.44:28.54:30.81:24:08.238
22CJosh Payton/ Marcus Mizen1:02:37.14:43.24:32.14:28.74:16.94:23.01:25:01.0410
28CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson1:02:21.14:44.54:38.64:33.74:32.74:30.21:25:20.8512
41CSteve Ellis/ Chris Crocker1:04:20.25:07.95:15.24:56.14:36.04:41.91:28:57.3618
46CDave Truscott/ Justin Bush1:08:15.24:54.64:40.64:42.94:32.84:40.81:31:46.9725
79CAaron Pinel/ Caroline Palmer1:13:41.35:38.05:25.25:21.15:12.05:23.41:40:41.0842
80CElvis Romeril/ Kevin Romeril1:16:26.55:54.05:16.15:23.95:03.05:17.01:43:20.5946
82CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert1:30:12.56:02.45:48.05:45.15:41.45:51.81:59:21.21051
Class D
4DChris West/ Rob Hannah58:14.44:31.24:25.24:23.14:06.24:13.01:19:53.111
17DRoss Le Noa / Domonic Volante58:34.94:42.74:25.34:24.04:12.14:17.91:20:36.923
12DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs59:52.44:44.44:28.94:35.24:22.34:27.91:22:31.135
18DMartin Waters/ Ben Purnell1:00:44.24:49.34:45.14:31.94:22.84:25.51:23:38.847
13DPaul King/ Andrew Hollingham1:03:20.84:40.14:35.04:33.94:22.44:26.21:25:58.4514
38DKevin Rault/ Lee Dare1:03:37.15:12.64:50.04:55.74:35.64:48.11:27:59.1617
37DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries1:09:17.35:11.34:59.74:55.24:40.84:44.41:33:48.7731
52DAlastair Flack/ Gary Johnson1:09:01.95:06.94:58.24:51.04:42.54:44.30:30.01:33:54.8834
Car 52 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at Service 7 In
55DDuncan Buck/ Cate Buck1:10:52.15:48.35:10.75:13.44:49.95:04.01:36:58.4937
69DRoss Baudains/ Alyson Touzel1:18:59.95:57.75:25.65:37.55:12.15:31.91:46:44.71049
Class E
2ESimon Mauger/ Brian Cammack58:29.04:37.44:17.04:16.54:04.54:13.11:19:57.512
14EJim Munden/ Andy Frost1:02:47.34:31.94:27.14:23.64:12.44:15.31:24:37.629
5ESimon Chapman/ Neil Colman1:04:09.14:18.44:27.64:16.84:07.84:12.81:25:32.5313
24EAndy Faulconbridge/ Steve Elliott1:06:08.15:12.64:52.04:53.44:40.74:38.01:30:24.8423
31EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel 1:08:31.64:55.74:51.84:50.54:36.14:48.11:32:33.8529
33EKevin Jeffray/ Jane Gray1:08:58.45:09.55:01.95:00.84:49.64:53.21:33:53.4633
70EDavid Smith/ Drew Jones1:12:31.14:59.64:57.24:52.54:41.35:05.91:37:07.6738
75EMatthew Sargeant/ Stuart Andrews1:32:09.85:42.35:10.45:21.84:56.35:07.51:58:28.1850
Class FWD2
40FWD2Michael Kean / Katie Sanders 1:05:49.14:53.54:42.94:43.14:32.84:35.61:29:17.0119
15FWD2Russell Davies/ Fiona Scarrett1:06:43.44:58.74:35.34:45.74:26.84:30.71:30:00.6220
60FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier1:06:10.15:16.94:57.44:39.24:31.14:37.21:30:11.9322
51FWD2Ben Mason/ Nikita Hall1:06:46.94:56.64:43.14:46.04:30.14:43.21:30:25.9424
44FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet1:07:02.45:20.35:00.94:59.24:46.64:48.31:31:57.7526
53FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall1:10:27.15:16.45:01.44:54.14:43.54:49.61:35:12.1635
65FWD2Sam Lamy/ Robert Hunnisett1:15:17.95:43.75:03.85:20.94:54.55:16.21:41:37.0744
74FWD2Rob Harris/ Kevin Harris1:18:02.55:40.65:34.15:32.65:14.85:27.11:45:31.7847

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 16
Sorel 16
3.49 miles
Stage 17
Platon 17
3.46 miles
Stage 18
Sorel 18
3.49 miles
Stage 19
Platon 19
3.46 miles
Stage 20
Sorel 20
3.49 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 15th October 2016 at 6:50pm BST