JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SSA 29 - Saturday PM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Saturday AM
2425262728 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
8AJulian Wilkes/ Will Rutherford1:37:58.86:01.63:37.26:41.53:50.26:17.62:04:26.9110
45AEd Fossey/ Sion Humphreys1:43:21.96:13.43:47.76:19.94:01.96:27.42:10:12.2216
43AIan Barnard/ Steve Greenhill1:45:42.86:16.33:51.76:31.63:53.96:43.52:12:59.8321
29AStuart Thompson/ Calla Woosnam1:39:58.86:23.33:45.66:23.03:46.86:24.97:00.02:13:42.4423
Car 29 Penalty details:- 7:00 for 7:00 early at SSA 26
61APaul Vibert/ Richard Amy1:45:59.26:27.44:04.46:54.04:00.06:45.12:14:10.1524
62APhilip Harris/ Shaun Layland1:49:26.06:41.64:20.56:45.14:07.36:42.92:18:03.4631
66AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler1:51:35.96:40.54:21.07:03.34:19.06:49.22:20:48.9734
81AEuan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill 1:55:11.07:04.04:14.67:01.84:22.37:05.42:24:59.1836
59AWilliam Winstanley/ Daniel Lagadu1:57:11.26:29.14:22.87:08.34:13.16:48.82:26:13.3937
Class B
83BDan Shacklock/ Laura Jennings1:45:39.86:20.74:01.36:52.54:05.47:18.22:14:17.9125
56BGreg Kelly/ Craig Addlesee 1:47:34.06:26.54:13.36:49.25:06.98:22.52:18:32.4232
72BMartin Young/ Alex Rosamond2:01:30.87:26.45:00.08:02.55:09.77:45.62:34:55.0343
Class C
16CRichard Fishleigh/ Ian Edwards1:34:30.05:44.53:19.96:25.03:34.55:53.71:59:27.613
7CDarryl Morris / Steve Gully1:35:13.96:04.83:39.76:22.13:40.56:08.92:01:09.924
22CJosh Payton/ Marcus Mizen1:37:15.35:51.83:32.16:23.93:46.26:17.02:03:06.339
27CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun1:36:43.06:12.53:44.87:13.03:56.26:50.42:04:39.9411
28CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson1:38:14.46:35.83:45.66:54.44:01.26:18.22:05:49.6513
41CSteve Ellis/ Chris Crocker1:42:18.66:24.94:03.57:07.04:20.06:58.82:11:12.8618
79CAaron Pinel/ Caroline Palmer1:55:12.47:01.44:30.07:49.54:49.57:25.02:26:47.8738
80CElvis Romeril/ Kevin Romeril1:57:59.17:13.96:50.07:30.64:50.57:32.72:31:56.8840
82CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert2:15:25.77:52.65:04.08:21.45:16.68:10.02:50:10.3945
Class D
17DRoss Le Noa / Domonic Volante1:32:43.95:54.63:24.66:20.73:46.96:09.41:58:20.112
18DMartin Waters/ Ben Purnell1:36:10.75:51.53:36.06:22.23:43.46:06.92:01:50.725
12DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs1:35:19.15:59.73:33.86:52.24:45.06:18.82:02:48.637
13DPaul King/ Andrew Hollingham1:38:36.26:20.13:50.76:17.83:57.36:17.32:05:19.4412
38DKevin Rault/ Lee Dare1:41:04.26:17.03:58.57:07.44:09.06:49.32:09:25.4515
37DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries1:47:05.26:12.34:01.16:45.04:09.96:43.72:14:57.2626
52DAlastair Flack/ Gary Johnson1:47:14.16:26.94:09.26:47.83:55.26:39.42:15:12.6727
55DDuncan Buck/ Cate Buck1:50:52.06:36.68:00.06:53.34:18.36:52.32:23:32.5835
69DRoss Baudains/ Alyson Touzel2:02:03.27:27.24:00.07:45.54:45.18:02.90:30.02:34:33.9942
Car 69 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at Service 10 In
Class E
2ESimon Mauger/ Brian Cammack1:31:53.05:39.43:18.66:25.23:43.46:39.01:57:38.611
14EJim Munden/ Andy Frost1:36:56.35:49.73:46.46:21.13:39.85:57.52:02:30.826
5ESimon Chapman/ Neil Colman1:37:41.65:39.03:39.36:21.83:39.45:57.62:02:58.738
24EAndy Faulconbridge/ Steve Elliott1:43:36.16:17.73:52.26:21.23:59.86:27.52:10:34.5417
31EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel 1:46:25.26:39.04:10.46:45.24:21.86:51.32:15:12.9528
70EDavid Smith/ Drew Jones1:51:20.06:38.14:08.16:50.74:09.86:56.12:20:02.8633
75EMatthew Sargeant/ Stuart Andrews2:12:41.97:00.64:30.07:35.74:47.97:20.32:43:56.4744
Class FWD2
40FWD2Michael Kean / Katie Sanders 1:42:24.16:05.03:46.06:15.64:03.46:26.82:09:00.9114
51FWD2Ben Mason/ Nikita Hall1:43:43.16:21.14:01.06:27.24:17.56:36.22:11:26.1219
60FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier1:43:34.36:38.44:04.66:36.24:05.06:46.22:11:44.7320
44FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet1:45:38.36:16.64:01.96:37.54:09.26:47.82:13:31.3422
53FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall1:48:17.96:36.74:14.07:27.64:11.66:48.12:17:35.9529
15FWD2Russell Davies/ Fiona Scarrett1:42:56.66:13.93:59.86:23.74:02.16:37.17:30.02:17:43.2630
Car 15 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 24
7:00 for 7:00 early at SSA 26
65FWD2Sam Lamy/ Robert Hunnisett1:56:00.36:57.24:53.87:42.55:00.37:37.82:28:11.9739
74FWD2Rob Harris/ Kevin Harris2:00:38.07:49.24:30.67:26.54:40.07:24.42:32:28.7841

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 24
Waterworks 24
4.81 miles
Stage 25
Laurence 25
3.20 miles
Stage 26
Waterworks 26
4.81 miles
Stage 27
Laurence 27
3.20 miles
Stage 28
Waterworks 28
4.81 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 15th October 2016 at 6:50pm BST