Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2016

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to ATC 1

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Arron Newby/ Gary TomlinsonSubaru Imoreza11
25Dave Welch/ Steve McnultySubaru Impreza22
35Gary Wayne/ Neal BloorSubaru Imprezza33
44Martin Hodgson/ Tony JonesFord Escort14
54Stephen Tilburn/ Jack TilburnFord Escort RS250025
65Dave Wood/ Peter KettleMitsubishi Evo46
75John Griffiths/ Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza57
85Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza68
94Robert Lowe/ Jez RogersFord Escort Mk239
105Simon Belcher/ Stuart ProcterSubaru Impreza710
114Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort 2411
123Stuart Ranby/ Mel HudsonFord Escort MK2112
164Mike Bayliss/ Sam BaileyBMW Compact513
175Sara Williams/ Jonathan WilliamsSubaru Impreza814
183Richard Upton/ Roland AtkinsFord ESCORT MK2215
193Stuart Diaper/ Roy BellFord Escort MKII316
205Andy Graham/ Rob McHeanrySubaru impreza917
213Gary Mason / John MatthewsFord Escort418
225Jamie Elston/ Shaun RidlingtonSubaru Impreza1019
235Chris Myers/ Jim DixonMitsubishi Lancer Evo 91120
244Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort MK2621
253Dean Baker/ Andy FalcnorFord Escort522
262Chris Platt/ Mad Mick RobinsonVauxhall Tigra123
272Alex Kirk-Willey/ Mark SwallowVauxhall Corsa224
282Matt wood / Riki Musson Vauxhall Corsa325
292Barry Grant/ Tom MurphyPeugeot 106 GTI426
301John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma127
312Stephen Oade/ Jo OadeFord Escort528
323Joe Chapman/ Peter ChapmanVauxhall Nova629
335Anthony Wright/ Stephen RoundSubaru Impreza1230
342John Savage/ Paul RhodesHonda Civic631
361Paddy Homan/ Tom HomanFord Puma232
384Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW M3 compact733
392Larry Carter/ Georgina SmithPeugeot 206734
403Des Moody/ Ian Albert HaynesFord Escort Rs735
411Stephen Gozzard/ Simon NaylorOpel Corsa GT336
422Charles Knifton/ Dan KniftonChrysler Avenger837
432Carl Ogden/ James Parkespeugeot 205938
441Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra439
463Stephen Shephard/ Harry ShephardOpel Manta 840
472Rob Richards/ Wendy GibsonPeugeot 106 1041
483Nigel Lewis/ Edward Thomas LewisEscort Mk 2942
491Trevor Jones/ Mark JonesRover Metro Gti543
500Ian Bass/ Alan JacksonToyota Yaris144
514Steve Loomes/ Jamie ReesFord Escort Mk1845
523Nigel Hunt/ Oliver HuntPeugeot 205 GTI1046
533David Baines/ Gary DixonVauxhall Astra1147
544Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire948
554Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph Mk 2 PI1049
573Martyn Ellis/ Clive LetherbyRenault Clio1250
580Matthew Timms/ Alex MillNissan Micra Micra251
600Christian Paul Waite/ Andrew JohnsonNissan Micra352
612Alex Mark Waterman/ Harry Griffith ThomasFord Fiesta R21153
620Anabelle Gulley / Chris Sheridan Nissan Micra454

These results became Final on Sunday 9th October 2016 at 17:45 BST