Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2016

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to SS 3 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Arron Newby/ Gary TomlinsonSubaru Imoreza10:0611
25Dave Welch/ Steve McnultySubaru Impreza10:5447
35Gary Wayne/ Neal BloorSubaru Imprezza10:4635
44Martin Hodgson/ Tony JonesFord Escort10:2913
54Stephen Tilburn/ Jack TilburnFord Escort RS250010:4224
65Dave Wood/ Peter KettleMitsubishi Evo11:23916
75John Griffiths/ Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza11:261018
85Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza11:0058
94Robert Lowe/ Jez RogersFord Escort Mk214:42948
105Simon Belcher/ Stuart ProcterSubaru Impreza11:07610
114Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort 211:32520
123Stuart Ranby/ Mel HudsonFord Escort MK211:12212
164Mike Bayliss/ Sam BaileyBMW Compact10:5436
175Sara Williams/ Jonathan WilliamsSubaru Impreza16:47
183Richard Upton/ Roland AtkinsFord ESCORT MK211:20314
193Stuart Diaper/ Roy BellFord Escort MKII3:55
205Andy Graham/ Rob McHeanrySubaru impreza11:21815
213Gary Mason / John MatthewsFord Escort11:08111
225Jamie Elston/ Shaun RidlingtonSubaru Impreza10:2622
235Chris Myers/ Jim DixonMitsubishi Lancer Evo 911:15713
244Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort MK28:09
253Dean Baker/ Andy FalcnorFord Escort11:36421
262Chris Platt/ Mad Mick RobinsonVauxhall Tigra11:0619
272Alex Kirk-Willey/ Mark SwallowVauxhall Corsa11:23217
282Matt wood / Riki Musson Vauxhall Corsa11:49324
292Barry Grant/ Tom MurphyPeugeot 106 GTI11:53527
301John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma12:10132
312Stephen Oade/ Jo OadeFord Escort11:50425
323Joe Chapman/ Peter ChapmanVauxhall Nova11:40623
335Anthony Wright/ Stephen RoundSubaru Impreza11:501126
342John Savage/ Paul RhodesHonda Civic12:13734
361Paddy Homan/ Tom HomanFord Puma12:12233
384Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW M3 compact11:30419
392Larry Carter/ Georgina SmithPeugeot 20611:59629
403Des Moody/ Ian Albert HaynesFord Escort Rs12:05931
411Stephen Gozzard/ Simon NaylorOpel Corsa GT13:06442
422Charles Knifton/ Dan KniftonChrysler Avenger12:37936
432Carl Ogden/ James Parkespeugeot 20513:091143
441Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra13:01338
463Stephen Shephard/ Harry ShephardOpel Manta 12:581037
472Rob Richards/ Wendy GibsonPeugeot 106 12:25835
483Nigel Lewis/ Edward Thomas LewisEscort Mk 213:051141
491Trevor Jones/ Mark JonesRover Metro Gti13:00
500Ian Bass/ Alan JacksonToyota Yaris13:44145
514Steve Loomes/ Jamie ReesFord Escort Mk113:32744
523Nigel Hunt/ Oliver HuntPeugeot 205 GTI11:40522
533David Baines/ Gary DixonVauxhall Astra12:04830
544Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire13:46846
554Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph Mk 2 PI13:05640
573Martyn Ellis/ Clive LetherbyRenault Clio11:54728
580Matthew Timms/ Alex MillNissan Micra Micra14:32247
600Christian Paul Waite/ Andrew JohnsonNissan Micra14:50349
612Alex Mark Waterman/ Harry Griffith ThomasFord Fiesta R213:011039
620Anabelle Gulley / Chris Sheridan Nissan Micra16:28450

These results became Final on Sunday 9th October 2016 at 17:45 BST