Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2016

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to ATC 3

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Arron Newby/ Gary TomlinsonSubaru Imoreza6:3611
25Dave Welch/ Steve McnultySubaru Impreza7:0747
35Gary Wayne/ Neal BloorSubaru Imprezza7:0435
44Martin Hodgson/ Tony JonesFord Escort6:5113
54Stephen Tilburn/ Jack TilburnFord Escort RS25006:5924
65Dave Wood/ Peter KettleMitsubishi Evo7:32918
75John Griffiths/ Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza7:371021
85Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza7:1258
94Robert Lowe/ Jez RogersFord Escort Mk210:20949
105Simon Belcher/ Stuart ProcterSubaru Impreza7:18610
114Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort 27:35520
123Stuart Ranby/ Mel HudsonFord Escort MK27:20212
164Mike Bayliss/ Sam BaileyBMW Compact7:0736
175Sara Williams/ Jonathan WilliamsSubaru Impreza16:47
183Richard Upton/ Roland AtkinsFord ESCORT MK27:26316
193Stuart Diaper/ Roy BellFord Escort MKII3:55
205Andy Graham/ Rob McHeanrySubaru impreza7:25815
213Gary Mason / John MatthewsFord Escort7:1719
225Jamie Elston/ Shaun RidlingtonSubaru Impreza6:4922
235Chris Myers/ Jim DixonMitsubishi Lancer Evo 97:24713
244Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort MK28:09
253Dean Baker/ Andy FalcnorFord Escort7:40523
262Chris Platt/ Mad Mick RobinsonVauxhall Tigra7:18111
272Alex Kirk-Willey/ Mark SwallowVauxhall Corsa7:25214
282Matt wood / Riki Musson Vauxhall Corsa7:34319
292Barry Grant/ Tom MurphyPeugeot 106 GTI7:45426
301John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma8:02233
312Stephen Oade/ Jo OadeFord Escort7:47527
323Joe Chapman/ Peter ChapmanVauxhall Nova7:38422
335Anthony Wright/ Stephen RoundSubaru Impreza7:441125
342John Savage/ Paul RhodesHonda Civic8:01732
361Paddy Homan/ Tom HomanFord Puma8:00131
384Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW M3 compact7:31417
392Larry Carter/ Georgina SmithPeugeot 2067:50628
403Des Moody/ Ian Albert HaynesFord Escort Rs7:51729
411Stephen Gozzard/ Simon NaylorOpel Corsa GT8:37440
422Charles Knifton/ Dan KniftonChrysler Avenger8:18936
432Carl Ogden/ James Parkespeugeot 2058:411143
441Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra8:35337
463Stephen Shephard/ Harry ShephardOpel Manta 8:381041
472Rob Richards/ Wendy GibsonPeugeot 106 8:08835
483Nigel Lewis/ Edward Thomas LewisEscort Mk 28:391142
491Trevor Jones/ Mark JonesRover Metro Gti13:00
500Ian Bass/ Alan JacksonToyota Yaris9:05146
514Steve Loomes/ Jamie ReesFord Escort Mk18:47744
523Nigel Hunt/ Oliver HuntPeugeot 205 GTI7:41624
533David Baines/ Gary DixonVauxhall Astra8:06934
544Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire9:04845
554Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph Mk 2 PI8:36638
573Martyn Ellis/ Clive LetherbyRenault Clio7:54830
580Matthew Timms/ Alex MillNissan Micra Micra9:40247
600Christian Paul Waite/ Andrew JohnsonNissan Micra9:44348
612Alex Mark Waterman/ Harry Griffith ThomasFord Fiesta R28:361039
620Anabelle Gulley / Chris Sheridan Nissan Micra11:09450

These results became Final on Sunday 9th October 2016 at 17:45 BST