Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2016

Final Overall Results in Position Order to ATC 5

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
15Arron Newby/ Gary TomlinsonSubaru Imoreza13:3311
225Jamie Elston/ Shaun RidlingtonSubaru Impreza13:5922+0:26+0:26
44Martin Hodgson/ Tony JonesFord Escort14:0613+0:33+0:07
54Stephen Tilburn/ Jack TilburnFord Escort RS250014:2124+0:48+0:15
35Gary Wayne/ Neal BloorSubaru Imprezza14:2835+0:55+0:07
25Dave Welch/ Steve McnultySubaru Impreza14:3746+1:04+0:09
164Mike Bayliss/ Sam BaileyBMW Compact14:3937+1:06+0:02
85Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza14:4258+1:09+0:03
105Simon Belcher/ Stuart ProcterSubaru Impreza14:5369+1:20+0:11
262Chris Platt/ Mad Mick RobinsonVauxhall Tigra14:54110+1:21+0:01
123Stuart Ranby/ Mel HudsonFord Escort MK214:58111+1:25+0:04
65Dave Wood/ Peter KettleMitsubishi Evo15:09712+1:36+0:11
183Richard Upton/ Roland AtkinsFord ESCORT MK215:10213+1:37+0:01
75John Griffiths/ Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza15:13814+1:40+0:03
205Andy Graham/ Rob McHeanrySubaru impreza15:14915+1:41+0:01
213Gary Mason / John MatthewsFord Escort15:18316+1:45+0:04
272Alex Kirk-Willey/ Mark SwallowVauxhall Corsa15:18217+1:45
384Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW M3 compact15:24418+1:51+0:06
114Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort 215:28519+1:55+0:04
253Dean Baker/ Andy FalcnorFord Escort15:29420+1:56+0:01
323Joe Chapman/ Peter ChapmanVauxhall Nova15:36521+2:03+0:07
282Matt wood / Riki Musson Vauxhall Corsa15:45322+2:12+0:09
335Anthony Wright/ Stephen RoundSubaru Impreza15:451023+2:12
523Nigel Hunt/ Oliver HuntPeugeot 205 GTI15:46624+2:13+0:01
312Stephen Oade/ Jo OadeFord Escort15:49425+2:16+0:03
292Barry Grant/ Tom MurphyPeugeot 106 GTI15:54526+2:21+0:05
573Martyn Ellis/ Clive LetherbyRenault Clio15:55727+2:22+0:01
533David Baines/ Gary DixonVauxhall Astra16:01828+2:28+0:06
392Larry Carter/ Georgina SmithPeugeot 20616:02629+2:29+0:01
403Des Moody/ Ian Albert HaynesFord Escort Rs16:09930+2:36+0:07
301John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma16:14131+2:41+0:05
361Paddy Homan/ Tom HomanFord Puma16:19232+2:46+0:05
342John Savage/ Paul RhodesHonda Civic16:20733+2:47+0:01
472Rob Richards/ Wendy GibsonPeugeot 106 16:35834+3:02+0:15
422Charles Knifton/ Dan KniftonChrysler Avenger17:05935+3:32+0:30
441Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra17:23336+3:50+0:18
483Nigel Lewis/ Edward Thomas LewisEscort Mk 217:231037+3:50
411Stephen Gozzard/ Simon NaylorOpel Corsa GT17:30438+3:57+0:07
432Carl Ogden/ James Parkespeugeot 20517:331039+4:00+0:03
554Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph Mk 2 PI17:35640+4:02+0:02
612Alex Mark Waterman/ Harry Griffith ThomasFord Fiesta R217:431141+4:10+0:08
514Steve Loomes/ Jamie ReesFord Escort Mk118:09742+4:36+0:26
500Ian Bass/ Alan JacksonToyota Yaris18:19143+4:46+0:10
94Robert Lowe/ Jez RogersFord Escort Mk218:28844+4:55+0:09
580Matthew Timms/ Alex MillNissan Micra Micra19:17245+5:44+0:49
544Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire19:24946+5:51+0:07
600Christian Paul Waite/ Andrew JohnsonNissan Micra19:49347+6:16+0:25
620Anabelle Gulley / Chris Sheridan Nissan Micra21:39448+8:06+1:50
463Stephen Shephard/ Harry ShephardOpel Manta 25:581149+12:25+4:19

These results became Final on Sunday 9th October 2016 at 17:45 BST