Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2016

Final Overall Results in Position Order to ATC 4

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
15Arron Newby/ Gary TomlinsonSubaru Imoreza10:0611
225Jamie Elston/ Shaun RidlingtonSubaru Impreza10:2622+0:20+0:20
44Martin Hodgson/ Tony JonesFord Escort10:2913+0:23+0:03
54Stephen Tilburn/ Jack TilburnFord Escort RS250010:4224+0:36+0:13
35Gary Wayne/ Neal BloorSubaru Imprezza10:4635+0:40+0:04
164Mike Bayliss/ Sam BaileyBMW Compact10:5436+0:48+0:08
25Dave Welch/ Steve McnultySubaru Impreza10:5447+0:48
85Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza11:0058+0:54+0:06
262Chris Platt/ Mad Mick RobinsonVauxhall Tigra11:0619+1:00+0:06
105Simon Belcher/ Stuart ProcterSubaru Impreza11:07610+1:01+0:01
213Gary Mason / John MatthewsFord Escort11:08111+1:02+0:01
123Stuart Ranby/ Mel HudsonFord Escort MK211:12212+1:06+0:04
235Chris Myers/ Jim DixonMitsubishi Lancer Evo 911:15713+1:09+0:03
183Richard Upton/ Roland AtkinsFord ESCORT MK211:20314+1:14+0:05
205Andy Graham/ Rob McHeanrySubaru impreza11:21815+1:15+0:01
65Dave Wood/ Peter KettleMitsubishi Evo11:23916+1:17+0:02
272Alex Kirk-Willey/ Mark SwallowVauxhall Corsa11:23217+1:17
75John Griffiths/ Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza11:261018+1:20+0:03
384Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW M3 compact11:30419+1:24+0:04
114Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort 211:32520+1:26+0:02
253Dean Baker/ Andy FalcnorFord Escort11:36421+1:30+0:04
523Nigel Hunt/ Oliver HuntPeugeot 205 GTI11:40522+1:34+0:04
323Joe Chapman/ Peter ChapmanVauxhall Nova11:40623+1:34
282Matt wood / Riki Musson Vauxhall Corsa11:49324+1:43+0:09
312Stephen Oade/ Jo OadeFord Escort11:50425+1:44+0:01
335Anthony Wright/ Stephen RoundSubaru Impreza11:501126+1:44
292Barry Grant/ Tom MurphyPeugeot 106 GTI11:53527+1:47+0:03
573Martyn Ellis/ Clive LetherbyRenault Clio11:54728+1:48+0:01
392Larry Carter/ Georgina SmithPeugeot 20611:59629+1:53+0:05
533David Baines/ Gary DixonVauxhall Astra12:04830+1:58+0:05
403Des Moody/ Ian Albert HaynesFord Escort Rs12:05931+1:59+0:01
301John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma12:10132+2:04+0:05
361Paddy Homan/ Tom HomanFord Puma12:12233+2:06+0:02
342John Savage/ Paul RhodesHonda Civic12:13734+2:07+0:01
472Rob Richards/ Wendy GibsonPeugeot 106 12:25835+2:19+0:12
422Charles Knifton/ Dan KniftonChrysler Avenger12:37936+2:31+0:12
463Stephen Shephard/ Harry ShephardOpel Manta 12:581037+2:52+0:21
441Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra13:01338+2:55+0:03
612Alex Mark Waterman/ Harry Griffith ThomasFord Fiesta R213:011039+2:55
554Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph Mk 2 PI13:05640+2:59+0:04
483Nigel Lewis/ Edward Thomas LewisEscort Mk 213:051141+2:59
411Stephen Gozzard/ Simon NaylorOpel Corsa GT13:06442+3:00+0:01
432Carl Ogden/ James Parkespeugeot 20513:091143+3:03+0:03
514Steve Loomes/ Jamie ReesFord Escort Mk113:32744+3:26+0:23
500Ian Bass/ Alan JacksonToyota Yaris13:44145+3:38+0:12
544Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire13:46846+3:40+0:02
580Matthew Timms/ Alex MillNissan Micra Micra14:32247+4:26+0:46
94Robert Lowe/ Jez RogersFord Escort Mk214:42948+4:36+0:10
600Christian Paul Waite/ Andrew JohnsonNissan Micra14:50349+4:44+0:08
620Anabelle Gulley / Chris Sheridan Nissan Micra16:28450+6:22+1:38

These results became Final on Sunday 9th October 2016 at 17:45 BST