Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2016

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SS 9 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
500Ian Bass/ Alan JacksonToyota Yaris43:27141
580Matthew Timms/ Alex MillNissan Micra Micra45:33244
600Christian Paul Waite/ Andrew JohnsonNissan Micra46:22345
620Anabelle Gulley / Chris Sheridan Nissan Micra50:05447
Class 1
301John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma38:55130
361Paddy Homan/ Tom HomanFord Puma39:07232
441Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra41:31336
411Stephen Gozzard/ Simon NaylorOpel Corsa GT42:26440
Class 2
262Chris Platt/ Mad Mick RobinsonVauxhall Tigra35:55110
282Matt wood / Riki Musson Vauxhall Corsa37:10217
272Alex Kirk-Willey/ Mark SwallowVauxhall Corsa37:17319
292Barry Grant/ Tom MurphyPeugeot 106 GTI37:50422
312Stephen Oade/ Jo OadeFord Escort37:50523
392Larry Carter/ Georgina SmithPeugeot 20638:11625
342John Savage/ Paul RhodesHonda Civic39:22733
422Charles Knifton/ Dan KniftonChrysler Avenger40:50834
432Carl Ogden/ James Parkespeugeot 20541:35937
612Alex Mark Waterman/ Harry Griffith ThomasFord Fiesta R241:411038
Class 3
123Stuart Ranby/ Mel HudsonFord Escort MK236:08112
213Gary Mason / John MatthewsFord Escort36:15213
183Richard Upton/ Roland AtkinsFord ESCORT MK236:16314
253Dean Baker/ Andy FalcnorFord Escort36:39416
323Joe Chapman/ Peter ChapmanVauxhall Nova37:23520
523Nigel Hunt/ Oliver HuntPeugeot 205 GTI38:16626
533David Baines/ Gary DixonVauxhall Astra38:18727
573Martyn Ellis/ Clive LetherbyRenault Clio38:26828
403Des Moody/ Ian Albert HaynesFord Escort Rs38:55929
483Nigel Lewis/ Edward Thomas LewisEscort Mk 241:181035
463Stephen Shephard/ Harry ShephardOpel Manta 50:011146
Class 4
44Martin Hodgson/ Tony JonesFord Escort33:5613
54Stephen Tilburn/ Jack TilburnFord Escort RS250034:3624
164Mike Bayliss/ Sam BaileyBMW Compact35:2837
384Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW M3 compact37:11418
114Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort 237:28521
94Robert Lowe/ Jez RogersFord Escort Mk238:56631
554Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph Mk 2 PI42:22739
514Steve Loomes/ Jamie ReesFord Escort Mk143:37842
544Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire44:21943
Class 5
15Arron Newby/ Gary TomlinsonSubaru Imoreza32:4911
225Jamie Elston/ Shaun RidlingtonSubaru Impreza33:3022
35Gary Wayne/ Neal BloorSubaru Imprezza35:0435
85Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza35:1046
75John Griffiths/ Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza35:4658
105Simon Belcher/ Stuart ProcterSubaru Impreza35:5569
25Dave Welch/ Steve McnultySubaru Impreza36:07711
205Andy Graham/ Rob McHeanrySubaru impreza36:35815
335Anthony Wright/ Stephen RoundSubaru Impreza37:58924

These results became Final on Sunday 9th October 2016 at 17:45 BST