Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SS 7 Finish

Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
500Ian Bass/ Alan Jackson4:38
49
4:27
47
4:39
45
4:35
43
5:18
43
5:12
43
4:53
45
33:42142
580Matthew Timms/ Alex Mill4:59
50
4:41
49
4:52
48
4:45
47
5:33
46
5:32
46
5:02
46
35:24245
600Christian Paul Waite/ Andrew Johnson5:00
51
4:44
50
5:06
49
4:59
48
5:38
47
5:39
47
5:07
47
36:13346
620Anabelle Gulley / Chris Sheridan 5:59
52
5:10
51
5:19
50
5:11
49
6:01
48
5:56
48
5:33
48
39:09447
Class 1
301John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere4:07
35
3:55
30
4:08
29
4:04
30
4:48
29
4:46
30
4:16
29
30:04129
361Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan4:04
33
3:56
33
4:12
32
4:07
34
4:50
31
4:47
31
4:25
33
30:21231
441Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb4:17
40
4:18
45
4:26
40
4:22
38
5:12
39
5:01
38
4:35
38
32:11337
411Stephen Gozzard/ Simon Naylor4:22
43
4:15
40
4:29
43
4:24
39
5:22
44
5:12
42
4:45
41
32:49441
Class 2
262Chris Platt/ Mad Mick Robinson3:45
15
3:33
10
3:48
9
3:48
14
4:24
11
4:23
11
3:58
12
27:3919
272Alex Kirk-Willey/ Mark Swallow3:45
16
3:40
16
3:58
20
3:55
20
4:37
19
4:35
22
4:18
30
28:48218
282Matt wood / Riki Musson 3:49
20
3:45
21
4:15
34
3:56
23
4:33
18
4:31
19
4:05
18
28:54320
312Stephen Oade/ Jo Oade3:56
27
3:51
26
4:03
26
3:59
26
4:40
23
4:36
23
4:11
24
29:16423
292Barry Grant/ Tom Murphy3:56
26
3:49
24
4:08
28
4:01
27
4:39
22
4:37
25
4:13
27
29:23524
392Larry Carter/ Georgina Smith3:59
31
3:51
27
4:09
30
4:03
29
4:44
26
4:38
27
4:12
25
29:36626
342John Savage/ Paul Rhodes4:06
34
3:55
31
4:12
31
4:07
33
4:59
34
4:51
33
4:19
31
30:29732
472Rob Richards/ Wendy Gibson4:08
36
4:00
36
4:17
35
4:10
36
4:54
32
4:51
34
4:28
34
30:48833
422Charles Knifton/ Dan Knifton4:13
39
4:05
37
4:19
36
4:28
41
5:01
35
4:58
35
4:33
35
31:37935
432Carl Ogden/ James Parkes4:27
45
4:14
39
4:28
42
4:24
40
5:05
38
4:58
36
4:48
43
32:241038
612Alex Mark Waterman/ Harry Griffith Thomas4:21
42
4:15
42
4:25
39
4:42
46
5:14
41
5:04
40
4:33
36
32:341139
Class 3
123Stuart Ranby/ Mel Hudson3:43
11
3:37
11
3:52
15
3:46
12
4:29
15
4:28
15
4:02
16
27:57112
183Richard Upton/ Roland Atkins3:45
14
3:41
17
3:54
16
3:50
16
4:27
13
4:28
16
3:58
10
28:03213
213Gary Mason / John Matthews3:44
13
3:33
9
3:51
13
4:10
35
4:27
14
4:27
14
3:58
11
28:10314
253Dean Baker/ Andy Falcnor3:57
28
3:43
19
3:56
18
3:53
18
4:33
17
4:25
13
4:01
15
28:28416
323Joe Chapman/ Peter Chapman3:54
23
3:44
20
4:02
25
3:56
24
4:41
25
4:34
21
4:07
19
28:58521
523Nigel Hunt/ Oliver Hunt3:52
22
3:49
25
3:59
23
4:06
32
4:44
27
4:41
28
4:24
32
29:35625
533David Baines/ Gary Dixon4:08
37
3:58
35
3:58
21
3:57
25
4:48
30
4:43
29
4:12
26
29:44727
573Martyn Ellis/ Clive Letherby3:59
32
3:55
32
4:00
24
4:01
28
4:45
28
4:36
24
4:10
22
0:3029:56828
Car 57 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Chicane SS5
403Des Moody/ Ian Albert Haynes3:57
30
3:54
28
4:14
33
4:04
31
4:57
33
4:49
32
4:15
28
30:10930
483Nigel Lewis/ Edward Thomas Lewis4:27
46
4:12
38
4:26
41
4:18
37
5:02
37
5:01
39
4:35
39
32:011036
463Stephen Shephard/ Harry Shephard4:22
44
4:16
43
4:20
37
13:00
50
5:02
36
4:58
37
4:34
37
40:321148
Class 4
44Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones3:28
2
3:23
3
3:38
3
3:37
3
4:12
3
4:05
2
3:47
3
26:1013
54Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn3:32
4
3:27
4
3:43
5
3:39
4
4:20
4
4:10
4
3:52
4
26:4324
164Mike Bayliss/ Sam Bailey3:34
5
3:33
8
3:47
7
3:45
8
4:22
8
4:25
12
3:55
9
27:2137
384Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law3:49
21
3:42
18
3:59
22
3:54
19
4:37
20
4:31
20
4:09
21
28:41417
114Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor3:55
24
3:40
15
3:57
19
3:56
22
4:39
21
4:31
17
4:11
23
28:49519
94Robert Lowe/ Jez Rogers6:02
53
4:18
44
4:22
38
3:46
10
4:24
9
4:19
8
3:52
6
31:03634
554Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars4:21
41
4:15
41
4:29
44
4:30
42
5:14
40
5:11
41
4:39
40
32:39740
514Steve Loomes/ Jamie Rees4:29
47
4:18
46
4:45
47
4:37
44
5:28
45
5:18
45
4:50
44
33:45843
544Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss4:35
48
4:29
48
4:42
46
4:38
45
5:15
42
5:13
44
4:46
42
1:0034:38944
Car 54 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS4
Class 5
15Arron Newby/ Gary Tomlinson3:20
1
3:16
1
3:30
1
3:27
1
4:05
1
4:02
1
3:38
1
25:1811
225Jamie Elston/ Shaun Ridlington3:29
3
3:20
2
3:37
2
3:33
2
4:06
2
4:05
3
3:43
2
25:5322
35Gary Wayne/ Neal Bloor3:35
7
3:29
5
3:42
4
3:42
5
4:21
5
4:18
5
3:54
8
27:0135
85Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin3:40
9
3:32
7
3:48
8
3:42
6
4:21
6
4:18
7
3:52
5
27:1346
25Dave Welch/ Steve Mcnulty3:35
6
3:32
6
3:47
6
3:43
7
4:27
12
4:21
9
3:59
13
27:2458
105Simon Belcher/ Stuart Procter3:39
8
3:39
13
3:49
11
3:46
11
4:24
10
4:23
10
4:04
17
27:44610
75John Griffiths/ Nigel Wetton3:42
10
3:55
29
3:49
10
3:47
13
4:22
7
4:18
6
3:53
7
27:46711
205Andy Graham/ Rob McHeanry3:46
17
3:39
14
3:56
17
3:53
17
4:33
16
4:31
18
4:01
14
28:19815
335Anthony Wright/ Stephen Round3:57
29
3:47
22
4:06
27
3:55
21
4:40
24
4:38
26
4:09
20
29:12922

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
3.70 miles
Stage 2
3.70 miles
Stage 3
3.70 miles
Stage 4
3.70 miles
Stage 5
3.80 miles
Stage 6
3.80 miles
Stage 7
3.50 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 9th October 2016 at 17:45 BST