Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SS 4 Finish

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
500Ian Bass/ Alan Jackson4:384:274:394:3518:19144
580Matthew Timms/ Alex Mill4:594:414:524:4519:17246
600Christian Paul Waite/ Andrew Johnson5:004:445:064:5919:49348
620Anabelle Gulley / Chris Sheridan 5:595:105:195:1121:39449
Class 1
301John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere4:073:554:084:0416:14132
361Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan4:043:564:124:0716:19233
441Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb4:174:184:264:2217:23337
411Stephen Gozzard/ Simon Naylor4:224:154:294:2417:30439
Class 2
262Chris Platt/ Mad Mick Robinson3:453:333:483:4814:54110
272Alex Kirk-Willey/ Mark Swallow3:453:403:583:5515:18218
282Matt wood / Riki Musson 3:493:454:153:5615:45323
312Stephen Oade/ Jo Oade3:563:514:033:5915:49426
292Barry Grant/ Tom Murphy3:563:494:084:0115:54527
392Larry Carter/ Georgina Smith3:593:514:094:0316:02630
342John Savage/ Paul Rhodes4:063:554:124:0716:20734
472Rob Richards/ Wendy Gibson4:084:004:174:1016:35835
422Charles Knifton/ Dan Knifton4:134:054:194:2817:05936
432Carl Ogden/ James Parkes4:274:144:284:2417:331040
612Alex Mark Waterman/ Harry Griffith Thomas4:214:154:254:4217:431142
Class 3
123Stuart Ranby/ Mel Hudson3:433:373:523:4614:58111
183Richard Upton/ Roland Atkins3:453:413:543:5015:10214
213Gary Mason / John Matthews3:443:333:514:1015:18317
253Dean Baker/ Andy Falcnor3:573:433:563:5315:29421
323Joe Chapman/ Peter Chapman3:543:444:023:5615:36522
523Nigel Hunt/ Oliver Hunt3:523:493:594:0615:46625
573Martyn Ellis/ Clive Letherby3:593:554:004:0115:55728
533David Baines/ Gary Dixon4:083:583:583:5716:01829
403Des Moody/ Ian Albert Haynes3:573:544:144:0416:09931
483Nigel Lewis/ Edward Thomas Lewis4:274:124:264:1817:231038
463Stephen Shephard/ Harry Shephard4:224:164:2013:0025:581150
Class 4
44Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones3:283:233:383:3714:0613
54Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn3:323:273:433:3914:2124
164Mike Bayliss/ Sam Bailey3:343:333:473:4514:3937
384Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law3:493:423:593:5415:24419
114Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor3:553:403:573:5615:28520
554Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars4:214:154:294:3017:35641
514Steve Loomes/ Jamie Rees4:294:184:454:3718:09743
94Robert Lowe/ Jez Rogers6:024:184:223:4618:28845
544Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss4:354:294:424:381:0019:24947
Car 54 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS4
Class 5
15Arron Newby/ Gary Tomlinson3:203:163:303:2713:3311
225Jamie Elston/ Shaun Ridlington3:293:203:373:3313:5922
35Gary Wayne/ Neal Bloor3:353:293:423:4214:2835
25Dave Welch/ Steve Mcnulty3:353:323:473:4314:3746
85Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin3:403:323:483:4214:4258
105Simon Belcher/ Stuart Procter3:393:393:493:4614:5369
235Chris Myers/ Jim Dixon3:473:373:513:4915:04712
65Dave Wood/ Peter Kettle3:443:483:513:4615:09813
75John Griffiths/ Nigel Wetton3:423:553:493:4715:13915
205Andy Graham/ Rob McHeanry3:463:393:563:5315:141016
335Anthony Wright/ Stephen Round3:573:474:063:5515:451124

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
3.70 miles
Stage 2
3.70 miles
Stage 3
3.70 miles
Stage 4
3.70 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 9th October 2016 at 17:45 BST