Lindholme Motor Sports Club & Slaithwaite Motor Club - Vale of York Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to SSF 2

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15David Welch/ Connor Tolson9:529:3419:2611
25Ian Tiffany/ Jack Shephard10:149:5320:0744
35Nick Stamper/ Matt Daniels10:209:5320:1355
45Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew Sample10:079:5019:5733
55James Sparrow/ Phil Pickard10:029:2919:3122
65Keith Richardson / Jackie Richardson 11:34 Retired
74Phil Gallagher/ Michael Gallagher10:2010:0120:2118
85Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead10:1110:0320:1466
95Hugh Paul Peat/ Dane Chapman10:229:5820:2077
103Dave Lewis/ Brian Stubbs10:34 Bent Steering Arm
113Mick Davey/ David Batley10:389:5820:36111
124Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren10:299:5920:28210
145Steve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop10:3010:1020:40912
155Errol Bairstow/ Shaun Wilson10:4510:2621:111119
163Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope10:2810:2420:52214
172Chris Greenall/ James Greenall14:00 Driveshaft
182Matt Wood / Riki Musson 10:3610:1120:47113
193Mark Booth/ Colin Tombs11:0910:5021:59523
204Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths11:1610:4822:04425
214Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram10:5510:3521:30321
225Luke Sparrow/ Robert Ginn10:289:5720:2589
233Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth10:5410:2221:16420
242Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade10:3710:1820:55215
253Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley30:0010:1640:161250
262Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs10:4110:1420:55316
273Wayne Hirst/ Don Bramfoot10:4110:2421:05318
282Mike Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour11:2310:5522:18429
293Yuk Hodgson/ Jem Hodgson11:4110:4922:30833
305Chris Walker / Mark Draper 10:5910:3121:301222
315Gavin Parry/ Graham Hepworth10:4310:1420:571017
321Andy Forrest/ Andrew Hutchinson11:1230:0041:12652
335Rob Fisher/ Adam Lawrence11:1010:5522:051326
344Neil Prior/ Andrew Plunkett10:45 Radiator Side (Blew Out)
353Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson 11:1610:5522:11727
363Dhiren Solanki/ Dave Barratt11:3410:5822:321035
371John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere11:2430:0041:24753
383Nigel Roy Lewis/ Edward Thomas Lewis12:38 Propshaft
391Alex Mill/ Ryan Watkins11:2110:5322:14128
404John Moore/ Peter Mclachlan12:3812:1324:51644
412Paul Andrew Rawson/ Charlie Carter11:5311:2723:20941
423Stewart Scott/ Mark Casey11:3210:5922:31934
433Keith Davies/ Stephen Cooper11:0930:0041:091351
442David Forrester/ Ian Jones11:4511:3423:19840
452Christopher Newlove/ Linda White11:5211:3823:301042
462Thomas James Hyde/ Harry Stubbs11:4211:1022:52737
473Matthew Hirst/ Stuart Popplewell11:2110:4222:03624
482Paul Amey/ Jayme Cooper12:4230:0042:421254
492Marcus Tomlinson/ Justin Tomlinson12:0311:3023:331143
501Paddy Homan/ Thomas Homan11:2610:5222:18230
512Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simon11:2011:0822:28531
525Dennis Sanford/ Adam Sutton12:0110:5422:551438
531Ryan Sainty/ Ashley Young12:3812:4625:24547
542William Routledge/ Joshua Routledge11:3111:1322:44636
553Stephen Forster/ Ruth Cox17:0011:2728:271149
560Jonathan Peter Lee/ Andy Johnson12:5212:1125:03146
571Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes12:4212:1724:59445
581Olli Bell/ Simon John Rogers11:3310:5522:28332
590Josie Forman / Chris Sheridan13:3313:1126:44248
604Ian Cooper/ Chris Boulstridge11:5511:1523:10539

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
8.26 miles
Stage 2
8.26 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 11th September 2016 at 6:10pm BST