Lindholme Motor Sports Club & Slaithwaite Motor Club - Vale of York Stages Rally 2016

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to SSA 10

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15David Welch/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza1:10:0911
25Ian Tiffany/ Jack ShephardSubaru Impreza1:12:1833
35Nick Stamper/ Matt DanielsSubaru Impreza28:53
45Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew SampleMitsubishi Lancer EVO 41:11:4222
55James Sparrow/ Phil PickardSubaru Impreza19:31
65Keith Richardson / Jackie Richardson Ford Escort Cosworth 11:34
74Phil Gallagher/ Michael GallagherFord Escort46:18
85Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi EVO 51:04:50
95Hugh Paul Peat/ Dane ChapmanSubaru Impreza59:20
103Dave Lewis/ Brian StubbsFord Escort MK210:34
113Mick Davey/ David BatleyFord Escort1:14:3315
124Michael Pickles/ Beverley WarrenFord Escort Mk230:08
145Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza1:14:1144
155Errol Bairstow/ Shaun WilsonSubaru Impreza1:37:05932
163Nick Kitching/ Andrew TrollopeFord Escort RS20001:16:4328
172Chris Greenall/ James GreenallVauxhall Nova14:00
182Matt Wood / Riki Musson Vauxhall Corsa 1:15:0116
193Mark Booth/ Colin TombsFord Escort MK21:19:07413
204Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW E36 Coupe1:31:14
214Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort MK21:17:57111
225Luke Sparrow/ Robert GinnSubaru Impreza29:18
233Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord Escort MK1 1:17:36310
242Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Escort1:17:1229
253Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort MK51:35:17731
262Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra GTE2:02:12934
273Wayne Hirst/ Don BramfootFord Escort MK2 Moredoor1:08:15
282Mike Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico1:21:31320
293Yuk Hodgson/ Jem HodgsonFord Escort MK248:09
305Chris Walker / Mark Draper Subaru Impreza1:18:35612
315Gavin Parry/ Graham HepworthSubaru Impreza1:16:1757
321Andy Forrest/ Andrew HutchinsonVauxhall Nova1:09:38
335Rob Fisher/ Adam LawrenceSubaru Impreza (non turbo)1:19:36714
344Neil Prior/ Andrew PlunkettVauxhall Astra10:45
353Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson Peugeot 2061:20:31515
363Dhiren Solanki/ Dave BarrattPeugeot 205 GTI22:32
371John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma2:01:38433
383Nigel Roy Lewis/ Edward Thomas LewisFord Escort MK212:38
391Alex Mill/ Ryan WatkinsNissan Micra1:20:42117
404John Moore/ Peter MclachlanFord Sierra RS Cosworth1:28:19225
412Paul Andrew Rawson/ Charlie CarterFord Escort1:07:57
423Stewart Scott/ Mark CaseyFord Escort RS20001:20:39616
433Keith Davies/ Stephen CooperFord Focus50:57
442David Forrester/ Ian JonesPeugeot 205 GTi1:23:49724
452Christopher Newlove/ Linda WhitePeugeot 2051:29:29827
462Thomas James Hyde/ Harry StubbsPeugeot 2051:23:02522
473Matthew Hirst/ Stuart PopplewellPeugeot 20531:51
482Paul Amey/ Jayme CooperPeugeot 205 GTI2:25:341035
492Marcus Tomlinson/ Justin TomlinsonBMW 3161:02:42
501Paddy Homan/ Thomas HomanFord Puma1:21:29219
512Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonFord Escort1:21:42421
525Dennis Sanford/ Adam SuttonSubaru Impreza STI1:21:08818
531Ryan Sainty/ Ashley YoungVolkswagen Lupo25:24
542William Routledge/ Joshua RoutledgeVauxhall Nova1:23:06623
553Stephen Forster/ Ruth CoxFord Escort MK257:24
560Jonathan Peter Lee/ Andy JohnsonNissan Micra1:29:15126
571Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord Ka1:30:53329
581Olli Bell/ Simon John RogersNissan Micra50:50
590Josie Forman / Chris SheridanNissan Micra1:34:50230
604Ian Cooper/ Chris BoulstridgeMG ZR1:29:59328

These results became Final on Sunday 11th September 2016 at 18:10 BST