Lindholme Motor Sports Club & Slaithwaite Motor Club - Vale of York Stages Rally 2016

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to SSA 9

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15David Welch/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza1:01:5911
25Ian Tiffany/ Jack ShephardSubaru Impreza1:03:4933
35Nick Stamper/ Matt DanielsSubaru Impreza28:53
45Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew SampleMitsubishi Lancer EVO 41:03:2222
55James Sparrow/ Phil PickardSubaru Impreza19:31
65Keith Richardson / Jackie Richardson Ford Escort Cosworth 11:34
74Phil Gallagher/ Michael GallagherFord Escort46:18
85Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi EVO 51:04:5044
95Hugh Paul Peat/ Dane ChapmanSubaru Impreza59:20
103Dave Lewis/ Brian StubbsFord Escort MK210:34
113Mick Davey/ David BatleyFord Escort1:05:4416
124Michael Pickles/ Beverley WarrenFord Escort Mk230:08
145Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza1:05:3555
155Errol Bairstow/ Shaun WilsonSubaru Impreza1:28:171034
163Nick Kitching/ Andrew TrollopeFord Escort RS20001:07:5129
172Chris Greenall/ James GreenallVauxhall Nova14:00
182Matt Wood / Riki Musson Vauxhall Corsa 1:06:2217
193Mark Booth/ Colin TombsFord Escort MK21:09:55515
204Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW E36 Coupe1:31:14
214Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort MK21:08:52113
225Luke Sparrow/ Robert GinnSubaru Impreza29:18
233Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord Escort MK1 1:07:51310
242Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Escort1:08:05211
253Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort MK51:26:26833
262Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra GTE1:32:12935
273Wayne Hirst/ Don BramfootFord Escort MK2 Moredoor1:08:15412
282Mike Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico1:12:05322
293Yuk Hodgson/ Jem HodgsonFord Escort MK248:09
305Chris Walker / Mark Draper Subaru Impreza1:09:29714
315Gavin Parry/ Graham HepworthSubaru Impreza1:07:0768
321Andy Forrest/ Andrew HutchinsonVauxhall Nova1:09:38
335Rob Fisher/ Adam LawrenceSubaru Impreza (non turbo)1:10:23816
344Neil Prior/ Andrew PlunkettVauxhall Astra10:45
353Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson Peugeot 2061:11:05718
363Dhiren Solanki/ Dave BarrattPeugeot 205 GTI22:32
371John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma1:51:40436
383Nigel Roy Lewis/ Edward Thomas LewisFord Escort MK212:38
391Alex Mill/ Ryan WatkinsNissan Micra1:11:14119
404John Moore/ Peter MclachlanFord Sierra RS Cosworth1:17:54228
412Paul Andrew Rawson/ Charlie CarterFord Escort1:07:57
423Stewart Scott/ Mark CaseyFord Escort RS20001:11:00617
433Keith Davies/ Stephen CooperFord Focus50:57
442David Forrester/ Ian JonesPeugeot 205 GTi1:14:07726
452Christopher Newlove/ Linda WhitePeugeot 2051:14:29827
462Thomas James Hyde/ Harry StubbsPeugeot 2051:13:18524
473Matthew Hirst/ Stuart PopplewellPeugeot 20531:51
482Paul Amey/ Jayme CooperPeugeot 205 GTI2:15:121037
492Marcus Tomlinson/ Justin TomlinsonBMW 3161:02:42
501Paddy Homan/ Thomas HomanFord Puma1:11:39220
512Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonFord Escort1:12:07423
525Dennis Sanford/ Adam SuttonSubaru Impreza STI1:11:52921
531Ryan Sainty/ Ashley YoungVolkswagen Lupo25:24
542William Routledge/ Joshua RoutledgeVauxhall Nova1:13:29625
553Stephen Forster/ Ruth CoxFord Escort MK257:24
560Jonathan Peter Lee/ Andy JohnsonNissan Micra1:18:44129
571Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord Ka1:19:49330
581Olli Bell/ Simon John RogersNissan Micra50:50
590Josie Forman / Chris SheridanNissan Micra1:23:53232
604Ian Cooper/ Chris BoulstridgeMG ZR1:20:13331

These results became Final on Sunday 11th September 2016 at 18:10 BST