Lindholme Motor Sports Club & Slaithwaite Motor Club - Vale of York Stages Rally 2016

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to SSA 8

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15David Welch/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza57:0211
25Ian Tiffany/ Jack ShephardSubaru Impreza58:4233
35Nick Stamper/ Matt DanielsSubaru Impreza28:53
45Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew SampleMitsubishi Lancer EVO 458:2122
55James Sparrow/ Phil PickardSubaru Impreza19:31
65Keith Richardson / Jackie Richardson Ford Escort Cosworth 11:34
74Phil Gallagher/ Michael GallagherFord Escort46:18
85Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi EVO 559:3444
95Hugh Paul Peat/ Dane ChapmanSubaru Impreza59:20
103Dave Lewis/ Brian StubbsFord Escort MK210:34
113Mick Davey/ David BatleyFord Escort1:00:2816
124Michael Pickles/ Beverley WarrenFord Escort Mk230:08
145Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza1:00:1955
155Errol Bairstow/ Shaun WilsonSubaru Impreza1:22:571035
163Nick Kitching/ Andrew TrollopeFord Escort RS20001:02:26311
172Chris Greenall/ James GreenallVauxhall Nova14:00
182Matt Wood / Riki Musson Vauxhall Corsa 1:01:0417
193Mark Booth/ Colin TombsFord Escort MK21:04:26516
204Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW E36 Coupe1:31:14
214Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort MK21:03:22114
225Luke Sparrow/ Robert GinnSubaru Impreza29:18
233Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord Escort MK1 1:02:24210
242Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Escort1:02:35312
253Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort MK51:21:06834
262Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra GTE1:02:1229
273Wayne Hirst/ Don BramfootFord Escort MK2 Moredoor1:02:50413
282Mike Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico1:06:13423
293Yuk Hodgson/ Jem HodgsonFord Escort MK248:09
305Chris Walker / Mark Draper Subaru Impreza1:03:56715
315Gavin Parry/ Graham HepworthSubaru Impreza1:01:4568
321Andy Forrest/ Andrew HutchinsonVauxhall Nova1:09:38
335Rob Fisher/ Adam LawrenceSubaru Impreza (non turbo)1:04:46817
344Neil Prior/ Andrew PlunkettVauxhall Astra10:45
353Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson Peugeot 2061:05:24618
363Dhiren Solanki/ Dave BarrattPeugeot 205 GTI22:32
371John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma1:45:54436
383Nigel Roy Lewis/ Edward Thomas LewisFord Escort MK212:38
391Alex Mill/ Ryan WatkinsNissan Micra1:05:29120
404John Moore/ Peter MclachlanFord Sierra RS Cosworth1:11:40229
412Paul Andrew Rawson/ Charlie CarterFord Escort1:07:57
423Stewart Scott/ Mark CaseyFord Escort RS20001:05:24719
433Keith Davies/ Stephen CooperFord Focus50:57
442David Forrester/ Ian JonesPeugeot 205 GTi1:08:10827
452Christopher Newlove/ Linda WhitePeugeot 2051:08:31928
462Thomas James Hyde/ Harry StubbsPeugeot 2051:07:30625
473Matthew Hirst/ Stuart PopplewellPeugeot 20531:51
482Paul Amey/ Jayme CooperPeugeot 205 GTI2:09:031037
492Marcus Tomlinson/ Justin TomlinsonBMW 3161:02:42
501Paddy Homan/ Thomas HomanFord Puma1:05:52221
512Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonFord Escort1:06:20524
525Dennis Sanford/ Adam SuttonSubaru Impreza STI1:06:10922
531Ryan Sainty/ Ashley YoungVolkswagen Lupo25:24
542William Routledge/ Joshua RoutledgeVauxhall Nova1:07:34726
553Stephen Forster/ Ruth CoxFord Escort MK257:24
560Jonathan Peter Lee/ Andy JohnsonNissan Micra1:12:22130
571Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord Ka1:13:08331
581Olli Bell/ Simon John RogersNissan Micra50:50
590Josie Forman / Chris SheridanNissan Micra1:17:15233
604Ian Cooper/ Chris BoulstridgeMG ZR1:14:18332

These results became Final on Sunday 11th September 2016 at 18:10 BST