Lindholme Motor Sports Club & Slaithwaite Motor Club - Vale of York Stages Rally 2016

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to SSF 6

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15David Welch/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza52:0011
25Ian Tiffany/ Jack ShephardSubaru Impreza53:3233
35Nick Stamper/ Matt DanielsSubaru Impreza28:53
45Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew SampleMitsubishi Lancer EVO 453:1622
55James Sparrow/ Phil PickardSubaru Impreza19:31
65Keith Richardson / Jackie Richardson Ford Escort Cosworth 11:34
74Phil Gallagher/ Michael GallagherFord Escort46:18
85Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi EVO 554:1755
95Hugh Paul Peat/ Dane ChapmanSubaru Impreza54:0544
103Dave Lewis/ Brian StubbsFord Escort MK210:34
113Mick Davey/ David BatleyFord Escort55:0717
124Michael Pickles/ Beverley WarrenFord Escort Mk230:08
145Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza55:0066
155Errol Bairstow/ Shaun WilsonSubaru Impreza1:17:301138
163Nick Kitching/ Andrew TrollopeFord Escort RS200056:57312
172Chris Greenall/ James GreenallVauxhall Nova14:00
182Matt Wood / Riki Musson Vauxhall Corsa 55:4118
193Mark Booth/ Colin TombsFord Escort MK258:53517
204Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW E36 Coupe1:31:14
214Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort MK257:47115
225Luke Sparrow/ Robert GinnSubaru Impreza29:18
233Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord Escort MK1 56:53211
242Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Escort57:03313
253Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort MK51:15:39837
262Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra GTE56:47210
273Wayne Hirst/ Don BramfootFord Escort MK2 Moredoor57:23414
282Mike Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico1:00:19423
293Yuk Hodgson/ Jem HodgsonFord Escort MK248:09
305Chris Walker / Mark Draper Subaru Impreza58:16816
315Gavin Parry/ Graham HepworthSubaru Impreza56:2279
321Andy Forrest/ Andrew HutchinsonVauxhall Nova1:09:38
335Rob Fisher/ Adam LawrenceSubaru Impreza (non turbo)59:02918
344Neil Prior/ Andrew PlunkettVauxhall Astra10:45
353Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson Peugeot 20659:38619
363Dhiren Solanki/ Dave BarrattPeugeot 205 GTI22:32
371John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma1:39:57439
383Nigel Roy Lewis/ Edward Thomas LewisFord Escort MK212:38
391Alex Mill/ Ryan WatkinsNissan Micra59:42120
404John Moore/ Peter MclachlanFord Sierra RS Cosworth1:05:17232
412Paul Andrew Rawson/ Charlie CarterFord Escort1:01:57828
423Stewart Scott/ Mark CaseyFord Escort RS200059:46721
433Keith Davies/ Stephen CooperFord Focus50:57
442David Forrester/ Ian JonesPeugeot 205 GTi1:02:06929
452Christopher Newlove/ Linda WhitePeugeot 2051:02:301030
462Thomas James Hyde/ Harry StubbsPeugeot 2051:01:37626
473Matthew Hirst/ Stuart PopplewellPeugeot 20531:51
482Paul Amey/ Jayme CooperPeugeot 205 GTI2:02:481240
492Marcus Tomlinson/ Justin TomlinsonBMW 3161:02:421131
501Paddy Homan/ Thomas HomanFord Puma1:00:03222
512Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonFord Escort1:00:27524
525Dennis Sanford/ Adam SuttonSubaru Impreza STI1:00:311025
531Ryan Sainty/ Ashley YoungVolkswagen Lupo25:24
542William Routledge/ Joshua RoutledgeVauxhall Nova1:01:39727
553Stephen Forster/ Ruth CoxFord Escort MK257:24
560Jonathan Peter Lee/ Andy JohnsonNissan Micra1:05:55133
571Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord Ka1:06:30334
581Olli Bell/ Simon John RogersNissan Micra50:50
590Josie Forman / Chris SheridanNissan Micra1:10:30236
604Ian Cooper/ Chris BoulstridgeMG ZR1:08:15335

These results became Final on Sunday 11th September 2016 at 18:10 BST