Lindholme Motor Sports Club & Slaithwaite Motor Club - Vale of York Stages Rally 2016

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to SSF 5

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15David Welch/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza44:0611
25Ian Tiffany/ Jack ShephardSubaru Impreza45:3033
35Nick Stamper/ Matt DanielsSubaru Impreza28:53
45Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew SampleMitsubishi Lancer EVO 445:1122
55James Sparrow/ Phil PickardSubaru Impreza19:31
65Keith Richardson / Jackie Richardson Ford Escort Cosworth 11:34
74Phil Gallagher/ Michael GallagherFord Escort46:1816
85Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi EVO 546:0355
95Hugh Paul Peat/ Dane ChapmanSubaru Impreza45:5444
103Dave Lewis/ Brian StubbsFord Escort MK210:34
113Mick Davey/ David BatleyFord Escort46:4918
124Michael Pickles/ Beverley WarrenFord Escort Mk230:08
145Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza46:4167
155Errol Bairstow/ Shaun WilsonSubaru Impreza1:09:001141
163Nick Kitching/ Andrew TrollopeFord Escort RS200048:20314
172Chris Greenall/ James GreenallVauxhall Nova14:00
182Matt Wood / Riki Musson Vauxhall Corsa 47:1919
193Mark Booth/ Colin TombsFord Escort MK250:10519
204Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW E36 Coupe1:31:14544
214Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort MK249:03216
225Luke Sparrow/ Robert GinnSubaru Impreza29:18
233Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord Escort MK1 48:17213
242Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Escort48:16312
253Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort MK51:07:10940
262Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra GTE47:26210
273Wayne Hirst/ Don BramfootFord Escort MK2 Moredoor48:48415
282Mike Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico51:08425
293Yuk Hodgson/ Jem HodgsonFord Escort MK248:09
305Chris Walker / Mark Draper Subaru Impreza49:27817
315Gavin Parry/ Graham HepworthSubaru Impreza47:51711
321Andy Forrest/ Andrew HutchinsonVauxhall Nova1:09:38542
335Rob Fisher/ Adam LawrenceSubaru Impreza (non turbo)50:04918
344Neil Prior/ Andrew PlunkettVauxhall Astra10:45
353Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson Peugeot 20650:40621
363Dhiren Solanki/ Dave BarrattPeugeot 205 GTI22:32
371John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma1:30:42643
383Nigel Roy Lewis/ Edward Thomas LewisFord Escort MK212:38
391Alex Mill/ Ryan WatkinsNissan Micra50:34120
404John Moore/ Peter MclachlanFord Sierra RS Cosworth55:19435
412Paul Andrew Rawson/ Charlie CarterFord Escort52:30830
423Stewart Scott/ Mark CaseyFord Escort RS200050:47722
433Keith Davies/ Stephen CooperFord Focus50:57
442David Forrester/ Ian JonesPeugeot 205 GTi52:43931
452Christopher Newlove/ Linda WhitePeugeot 20553:041032
462Thomas James Hyde/ Harry StubbsPeugeot 20552:28729
473Matthew Hirst/ Stuart PopplewellPeugeot 20531:51
482Paul Amey/ Jayme CooperPeugeot 205 GTI1:52:531245
492Marcus Tomlinson/ Justin TomlinsonBMW 31653:141133
501Paddy Homan/ Thomas HomanFord Puma50:54324
512Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonFord Escort51:20526
525Dennis Sanford/ Adam SuttonSubaru Impreza STI51:291027
531Ryan Sainty/ Ashley YoungVolkswagen Lupo25:24
542William Routledge/ Joshua RoutledgeVauxhall Nova52:18628
553Stephen Forster/ Ruth CoxFord Escort MK257:24838
560Jonathan Peter Lee/ Andy JohnsonNissan Micra55:51136
571Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord Ka56:13437
581Olli Bell/ Simon John RogersNissan Micra50:50223
590Josie Forman / Chris SheridanNissan Micra59:40239
604Ian Cooper/ Chris BoulstridgeMG ZR54:15334

These results became Final on Sunday 11th September 2016 at 18:10 BST