Lindholme Motor Sports Club & Slaithwaite Motor Club - Vale of York Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to SSA 4

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15David Welch/ Connor Tolson9:529:348:2127:4711
25Ian Tiffany/ Jack Shephard10:149:538:3428:4133
35Nick Stamper/ Matt Daniels10:209:538:4028:5344
45Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew Sample10:079:508:3128:2822
55James Sparrow/ Phil Pickard10:029:29 Battery Failure
65Keith Richardson / Jackie Richardson 11:34  Retired
74Phil Gallagher/ Michael Gallagher10:2010:018:4829:0917
85Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead10:1110:038:4228:5655
95Hugh Paul Peat/ Dane Chapman10:229:588:3628:5666
103Dave Lewis/ Brian Stubbs10:34  Bent Steering Arm
113Mick Davey/ David Batley10:389:588:5429:3019
124Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren10:299:599:40Broken Drive Shafts
145Steve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop10:3010:108:5129:31810
155Errol Bairstow/ Shaun Wilson10:4510:269:0230:131015
163Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope10:2810:249:2430:16216
172Chris Greenall/ James Greenall14:00  Driveshaft
182Matt Wood / Riki Musson 10:3610:119:0029:47111
193Mark Booth/ Colin Tombs11:0910:509:3731:36521
204Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths11:1610:4830:0052:04548
214Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram10:5510:359:1730:47219
225Luke Sparrow/ Robert Ginn10:289:578:5329:1878
233Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth10:5410:229:0330:19418
242Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade10:3710:189:1030:05313
253Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley30:0010:169:0749:231145
262Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs10:4110:149:0129:56212
273Wayne Hirst/ Don Bramfoot10:4110:249:1330:18317
282Mike Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour11:2310:559:4632:04426
293Yuk Hodgson/ Jem Hodgson11:4110:499:3932:09828
305Chris Walker / Mark Draper 10:5910:319:3131:011120
315Gavin Parry/ Graham Hepworth10:4310:149:1230:09914
321Andy Forrest/ Andrew Hutchinson11:1230:009:4851:00546
335Rob Fisher/ Adam Lawrence11:1010:559:3231:371222
344Neil Prior/ Andrew Plunkett10:45  Radiator Side (Blew Out)
353Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson 11:1610:559:4831:59725
363Dhiren Solanki/ Dave Barratt11:3410:58 Caught Fire
371John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere11:2430:009:4851:12647
383Nigel Roy Lewis/ Edward Thomas Lewis12:38  Propshaft
391Alex Mill/ Ryan Watkins11:2110:539:3331:47123
404John Moore/ Peter Mclachlan12:3812:139:4834:39440
412Paul Andrew Rawson/ Charlie Carter11:5311:279:4833:08937
423Stewart Scott/ Mark Casey11:3210:599:4832:19931
433Keith Davies/ Stephen Cooper11:0930:009:48Gear box
442David Forrester/ Ian Jones11:4511:349:4833:07836
452Christopher Newlove/ Linda White11:5211:389:4833:181038
462Thomas James Hyde/ Harry Stubbs11:4211:109:4832:40733
473Matthew Hirst/ Stuart Popplewell11:2110:429:4831:51624
482Paul Amey/ Jayme Cooper12:4230:0030:001:12:421249
492Marcus Tomlinson/ Justin Tomlinson12:0311:309:4833:211139
501Paddy Homan/ Thomas Homan11:2610:529:4832:06227
512Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simon11:2011:089:4832:16529
525Dennis Sanford/ Adam Sutton12:0110:549:4832:431334
531Ryan Sainty/ Ashley Young12:3812:46 Engine fell out
542William Routledge/ Joshua Routledge11:3111:139:4832:32632
553Stephen Forster/ Ruth Cox17:0011:279:4838:151044
560Jonathan Peter Lee/ Andy Johnson12:5212:119:4834:51142
571Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes12:4212:179:4834:47441
581Olli Bell/ Simon John Rogers11:3310:559:4832:16330
590Josie Forman / Chris Sheridan13:3313:119:4836:32243
604Ian Cooper/ Chris Boulstridge11:5511:159:4832:58335

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
8.26 miles
Stage 2
8.26 miles
Stage 3
7.44 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 11th September 2016 at 18:10 BST