Lindholme Motor Sports Club & Slaithwaite Motor Club - Vale of York Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SSF 7

Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15David Welch/ Connor Tolson9:529:348:218:207:597:545:0257:0211
45Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew Sample10:079:508:318:318:128:055:0558:2122
25Ian Tiffany/ Jack Shephard10:149:538:348:388:118:025:1058:4233
95Hugh Paul Peat/ Dane Chapman10:229:588:368:378:218:115:1559:2044
85Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead10:1110:038:428:488:198:145:1759:3455
145Steve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop10:3010:108:518:458:258:195:191:00:1966
113Mick Davey/ David Batley10:389:588:548:478:328:185:211:00:2817
182Matt Wood / Riki Musson 10:3610:119:009:008:328:225:231:01:0418
315Gavin Parry/ Graham Hepworth10:4310:149:129:048:388:315:231:01:4579
262Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs10:4110:149:018:488:429:215:251:02:12210
233Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth10:5410:229:039:068:528:365:311:02:24211
163Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope10:2810:249:249:068:588:375:291:02:26312
242Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade10:3710:189:109:119:008:475:321:02:35313
273Wayne Hirst/ Don Bramfoot10:4110:249:139:478:438:355:271:02:50414
214Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram10:5510:359:179:268:508:445:351:03:22115
305Chris Walker / Mark Draper 10:5910:319:319:278:598:495:401:03:56816
193Mark Booth/ Colin Tombs11:0910:509:379:468:488:435:331:04:26517
335Rob Fisher/ Adam Lawrence11:1010:559:329:249:038:585:441:04:46918
353Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson 11:1610:559:489:279:148:585:461:05:24619
423Stewart Scott/ Mark Casey11:3210:599:489:189:108:595:381:05:24720
391Alex Mill/ Ryan Watkins11:2110:539:339:329:159:085:471:05:29121
501Paddy Homan/ Thomas Homan11:2610:529:489:349:149:095:491:05:52222
525Dennis Sanford/ Adam Sutton12:0110:549:489:309:169:025:391:06:101023
282Mike Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour11:2310:559:469:399:259:115:541:06:13424
512Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simon11:2011:089:489:479:179:075:531:06:20525
462Thomas James Hyde/ Harry Stubbs11:4211:109:4810:019:479:095:531:07:30626
542William Routledge/ Joshua Routledge11:3111:139:489:599:479:215:551:07:34727
412Paul Andrew Rawson/ Charlie Carter11:5311:279:489:449:389:276:001:07:57828
442David Forrester/ Ian Jones11:4511:349:4810:039:339:236:041:08:10929
452Christopher Newlove/ Linda White11:5211:389:4810:119:359:266:011:08:311030
404John Moore/ Peter Mclachlan12:3812:139:4810:2010:209:586:231:11:40231
560Jonathan Peter Lee/ Andy Johnson12:5212:119:4810:4510:1510:046:271:12:22132
571Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes12:4212:179:4810:5710:2910:176:381:13:08333
604Ian Cooper/ Chris Boulstridge11:5511:159:489:4511:3214:006:031:14:18334
590Josie Forman / Chris Sheridan13:3313:119:4811:5011:1810:506:451:17:15235
253Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley30:0010:169:079:068:418:295:271:21:06836
155Errol Bairstow/ Shaun Wilson10:4510:269:0230:008:478:305:271:22:571137
371John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere11:2430:009:4830:009:309:155:571:45:54438
482Paul Amey/ Jayme Cooper12:4230:0030:0030:0010:119:556:152:09:031139

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
8.26 miles
Stage 2
8.26 miles
Stage 3
7.44 miles
Stage 4
7.44 miles
Stage 5
6.99 miles
Stage 6
6.99 miles
Stage 7
4.59 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 11th September 2016 at 18:10 BST