Lindholme Motor Sports Club & Slaithwaite Motor Club - Vale of York Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SSA 4

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15David Welch/ Connor Tolson9:529:348:2127:4711
45Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew Sample10:079:508:3128:2822
25Ian Tiffany/ Jack Shephard10:149:538:3428:4133
35Nick Stamper/ Matt Daniels10:209:538:4028:5344
85Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead10:1110:038:4228:5655
95Hugh Paul Peat/ Dane Chapman10:229:588:3628:5666
74Phil Gallagher/ Michael Gallagher10:2010:018:4829:0917
225Luke Sparrow/ Robert Ginn10:289:578:5329:1878
113Mick Davey/ David Batley10:389:588:5429:3019
145Steve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop10:3010:108:5129:31810
182Matt Wood / Riki Musson 10:3610:119:0029:47111
262Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs10:4110:149:0129:56212
242Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade10:3710:189:1030:05313
315Gavin Parry/ Graham Hepworth10:4310:149:1230:09914
155Errol Bairstow/ Shaun Wilson10:4510:269:0230:131015
163Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope10:2810:249:2430:16216
273Wayne Hirst/ Don Bramfoot10:4110:249:1330:18317
233Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth10:5410:229:0330:19418
214Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram10:5510:359:1730:47219
305Chris Walker / Mark Draper 10:5910:319:3131:011120
193Mark Booth/ Colin Tombs11:0910:509:3731:36521
335Rob Fisher/ Adam Lawrence11:1010:559:3231:371222
391Alex Mill/ Ryan Watkins11:2110:539:3331:47123
473Matthew Hirst/ Stuart Popplewell11:2110:429:4831:51624
353Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson 11:1610:559:4831:59725
282Mike Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour11:2310:559:4632:04426
501Paddy Homan/ Thomas Homan11:2610:529:4832:06227
293Yuk Hodgson/ Jem Hodgson11:4110:499:3932:09828
512Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simon11:2011:089:4832:16529
581Olli Bell/ Simon John Rogers11:3310:559:4832:16330
423Stewart Scott/ Mark Casey11:3210:599:4832:19931
542William Routledge/ Joshua Routledge11:3111:139:4832:32632
462Thomas James Hyde/ Harry Stubbs11:4211:109:4832:40733
525Dennis Sanford/ Adam Sutton12:0110:549:4832:431334
604Ian Cooper/ Chris Boulstridge11:5511:159:4832:58335
442David Forrester/ Ian Jones11:4511:349:4833:07836
412Paul Andrew Rawson/ Charlie Carter11:5311:279:4833:08937
452Christopher Newlove/ Linda White11:5211:389:4833:181038
492Marcus Tomlinson/ Justin Tomlinson12:0311:309:4833:211139
404John Moore/ Peter Mclachlan12:3812:139:4834:39440
571Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes12:4212:179:4834:47441
560Jonathan Peter Lee/ Andy Johnson12:5212:119:4834:51142
590Josie Forman / Chris Sheridan13:3313:119:4836:32243
553Stephen Forster/ Ruth Cox17:0011:279:4838:151044
253Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley30:0010:169:0749:231145
321Andy Forrest/ Andrew Hutchinson11:1230:009:4851:00546
371John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere11:2430:009:4851:12647
204Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths11:1610:4830:0052:04548
482Paul Amey/ Jayme Cooper12:4230:0030:001:12:421249

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
8.26 miles
Stage 2
8.26 miles
Stage 3
7.44 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 11th September 2016 at 18:10 BST