Lindholme Motor Sports Club & Slaithwaite Motor Club - Vale of York Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SSF 1

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
560Jonathan Peter Lee/ Andy Johnson12:5212:52155
590Josie Forman / Chris Sheridan13:3313:33256
Class 1
321Andy Forrest/ Andrew Hutchinson11:1211:12128
391Alex Mill/ Ryan Watkins11:2111:21232
371John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere11:2411:24335
501Paddy Homan/ Thomas Homan11:2611:26436
581Olli Bell/ Simon John Rogers11:3311:33539
531Ryan Sainty/ Ashley Young12:3812:38652
571Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes12:4212:42754
Class 2
182Matt Wood / Riki Musson 10:3610:36114
242Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade10:3710:37215
262Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs10:4110:41317
512Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simon11:2011:20431
282Mike Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour11:2311:23534
542William Routledge/ Joshua Routledge11:3111:31637
462Thomas James Hyde/ Harry Stubbs11:4211:42743
442David Forrester/ Ian Jones11:4511:45844
452Christopher Newlove/ Linda White11:5211:52945
412Paul Andrew Rawson/ Charlie Carter11:5311:531046
492Marcus Tomlinson/ Justin Tomlinson12:0312:031149
482Paul Amey/ Jayme Cooper12:4212:421253
172Chris Greenall/ James Greenall14:0014:001357
Class 3
163Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope10:2810:2819
103Dave Lewis/ Brian Stubbs10:3410:34213
113Mick Davey/ David Batley10:3810:38316
273Wayne Hirst/ Don Bramfoot10:4110:41418
233Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth10:5410:54522
193Mark Booth/ Colin Tombs11:0911:09625
433Keith Davies/ Stephen Cooper11:0911:09726
353Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson 11:1611:16830
473Matthew Hirst/ Stuart Popplewell11:2111:21933
423Stewart Scott/ Mark Casey11:3211:321038
363Dhiren Solanki/ Dave Barratt11:3411:341141
293Yuk Hodgson/ Jem Hodgson11:4111:411242
383Nigel Roy Lewis/ Edward Thomas Lewis12:3812:381350
553Stephen Forster/ Ruth Cox17:0017:001458
253Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley30:0030:001559
Class 4
74Phil Gallagher/ Michael Gallagher10:2010:2017
124Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren10:2910:29211
344Neil Prior/ Andrew Plunkett10:4510:45321
214Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram10:5510:55423
204Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths11:1611:16529
604Ian Cooper/ Chris Boulstridge11:5511:55647
404John Moore/ Peter Mclachlan12:3812:38751
Class 5
15David Welch/ Connor Tolson9:529:5211
55James Sparrow/ Phil Pickard10:0210:0222
45Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew Sample10:0710:0733
85Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead10:1110:1144
25Ian Tiffany/ Jack Shephard10:1410:1455
35Nick Stamper/ Matt Daniels10:2010:2066
95Hugh Paul Peat/ Dane Chapman10:2210:2278
225Luke Sparrow/ Robert Ginn10:2810:28810
145Steve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop10:3010:30912
315Gavin Parry/ Graham Hepworth10:4310:431019
155Errol Bairstow/ Shaun Wilson10:4510:451120
305Chris Walker / Mark Draper 10:5910:591224
335Rob Fisher/ Adam Lawrence11:1011:101327
65Keith Richardson / Jackie Richardson 11:3411:341440
525Dennis Sanford/ Adam Sutton12:0112:011548

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
8.26 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 11th September 2016 at 6:10pm BST