Lindholme Motor Sports Club & Slaithwaite Motor Club - Vale of York Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order to MTC 1

Car Cls Crew Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
560Jonathan Peter Lee/ Andy Johnson155
590Josie Forman / Chris Sheridan258
Class 1
321Andy Forrest/ Andrew Hutchinson131
371John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere236
391Alex Mill/ Ryan Watkins338
501Paddy Homan/ Thomas Homan449
531Ryan Sainty/ Ashley Young552
571Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes656
581Olli Bell/ Simon John Rogers757
Class 2
172Chris Greenall/ James Greenall116
182Matt Wood / Riki Musson 217
242Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade323
262Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs425
282Mike Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour527
412Paul Andrew Rawson/ Charlie Carter640
442David Forrester/ Ian Jones743
452Christopher Newlove/ Linda White844
462Thomas James Hyde/ Harry Stubbs945
482Paul Amey/ Jayme Cooper1047
492Marcus Tomlinson/ Justin Tomlinson1148
512Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simon1250
542William Routledge/ Joshua Routledge1353
Class 3
103Dave Lewis/ Brian Stubbs110
113Mick Davey/ David Batley211
163Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope315
193Mark Booth/ Colin Tombs418
233Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth522
253Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley624
273Wayne Hirst/ Don Bramfoot726
293Yuk Hodgson/ Jem Hodgson828
353Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson 934
363Dhiren Solanki/ Dave Barratt1035
383Nigel Roy Lewis/ Edward Thomas Lewis1137
423Stewart Scott/ Mark Casey1241
433Keith Davies/ Stephen Cooper1342
473Matthew Hirst/ Stuart Popplewell1446
553Stephen Forster/ Ruth Cox1554
Class 4
74Phil Gallagher/ Michael Gallagher17
124Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren212
204Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths319
214Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram420
344Neil Prior/ Andrew Plunkett533
404John Moore/ Peter Mclachlan639
604Ian Cooper/ Chris Boulstridge759
Class 5
15David Welch/ Connor Tolson11
25Ian Tiffany/ Jack Shephard22
35Nick Stamper/ Matt Daniels33
45Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew Sample44
55James Sparrow/ Phil Pickard55
65Keith Richardson / Jackie Richardson 66
85Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead78
95Hugh Paul Peat/ Dane Chapman89
145Steve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop913
155Errol Bairstow/ Shaun Wilson1014
225Luke Sparrow/ Robert Ginn1121
305Chris Walker / Mark Draper 1229
315Gavin Parry/ Graham Hepworth1330
335Rob Fisher/ Adam Lawrence1432
525Dennis Sanford/ Adam Sutton1551

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 11th September 2016 at 18:10 BST