Eastwood & District Motor Club - Phoenix Stages Rally 2016

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to SS 1 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Arron Newby/ Gary TomlinsonSubaru Impreza4:4611
35Dave Welch/ Stuart ProctorSubaru Impreza5:0022
45Gary Wayne / Neal BloorSubaru Imprezza5:0644
55Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhiteSubaru Impreza5:1167
65Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew SampleMitsubishi Lancer EVO 75:1278
75Simon Belcher/ Peter ButlerSubaru 5:0755
85Craig Teasdale/ Duncan LilwallSubaru Impreza5:241118
95David Wood/ Peter KettleMitsubishi Evo5:0133
105Julian Hope/ Mark TownsendMitsubishi Evo 75:14810
113Dave Roberts/ Dave OwenFord Mk2 Escort5:20215
123Ryan Fagan / Jordan JonesFord Escort14:001054
145John Griffiths / Nigel wettonSubaru Impreza5:17914
154Michael Pickles/ Beverley Rabbitt WarrenFord Escort Mk25:14111
163Kevin Franks/ Craig Walleyford escort mk55:29420
175Andy Smith/ Bob DraperSubaru Impreza5:291321
183Howard Douglas Staves/ Kevin BoothFord Rs2000 Escort5:38527
193Andy Graham/ Cass GrahamFord Escort Mk2 RS5:15112
205Luke Sparrow/ Robert GinnSubaru Impreza5:211016
212Tim Gray/ Morgan GrayFord Puma5:32325
222John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma5:41529
232Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Escort6:02837
241Joe Cunningham/ Chris PattisonVauxhall Corsa5:1219
252Matt Wood / Riki Musson Vauxhall Corsa5:1016
262Chris Bellamy/ Antony SharpeHonda Civic VTi5:31223
272Paul Rees/ Ian FaulknerVauxhall Astra Mk25:38428
294Timo Kennish/ Dianne StevensonBMW 3255:35426
304Gary Carver/ Paul RhodesVauxhall Chevette5:45530
314Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort MK25:29322
324Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW M3 compact9:10953
341Andrew Foster/ Rachel FosterVauxhall Nova5:31224
353Des Moody/ Ian HaynesFord Escort Rs5:53633
365Rob McHenry/ Liam StubbsSubaru Impreza5:491431
382Carl Ogden/ James Parkespeugeot 2056:261147
395Jayne Anna Auden-Row / Christopher S A Row Mitsubishi Evo 6 5:271219
404Steve Loomes/ Jamie ReesFord Escort Mk16:16846
413Stewart Scott/ Glyn CaseyFord Escort mk15:54734
421Paddy Homan/ Tom HomamPeugeot 106 rallye5:51332
431Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra6:08544
441Jonathan Hudson/ Adi CollinsPeugeot 106 Rallye6:07443
450Ian Bass/ Roy 'ding dong' BellToyota Yaris6:46151
462Chris Newlove / Rob Brook Peugeot 2056:05940
472Clive Escreet/ Thomas LeemingTalbot Sunbeam Ti6:261248
484Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire6:03638
492Neil Glover/ Benedict BrooksVauxhall Nova5:54635
501Emily Bunyan / Aaron FieldRover MG ZR6:28750
513Roger Ashmead/ Matt ListerPeugeot 206GTi6:03839
523Simon Taylor/ Caroline TaylorVauxhall Astra6:06942
532Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort6:051041
542Mike percival/ David Teasdale Vauxhall Corsa5:54736
551Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord ka6:27649
564Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph MK 2 PI6:13745
570Grace Franzl/ Andy JohnsonNissan Micra7:35252
583Richard Upton/ Rebecca UptonFord ESCORT MK25:21317
594Phil Gallagher/ Michael GallagherFord Escort5:15213

These results became Final on Sunday 7th August 2016 at 18:30 BST