Eastwood & District Motor Club - Phoenix Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SS 4 Finish

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
450Ian Bass/ Roy 'ding dong' Bell6:466:118:498:3430:20146
570Grace Franzl/ Andy Johnson7:357:2610:5210:3736:30249
Class 1
241Joe Cunningham/ Chris Pattison5:125:057:117:0224:30113
341Andrew Foster/ Rachel Foster5:315:207:347:2325:48223
421Paddy Homan/ Tom Homam5:515:438:117:5627:41335
441Jonathan Hudson/ Adi Collins6:075:528:158:0628:20436
431Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb6:085:528:238:1228:35538
501Emily Bunyan / Aaron Field6:286:138:518:3230:04645
551Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes6:276:239:239:1231:25748
Class 2
252Matt Wood / Riki Musson 5:105:077:167:2024:53115
212Tim Gray/ Morgan Gray5:325:177:287:1925:36221
262Chris Bellamy/ Antony Sharpe5:315:217:397:2725:58324
222John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere5:415:278:037:4626:57428
542Mike percival/ David Teasdale 5:545:327:537:3926:58529
232Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade6:025:337:567:3027:01630
532Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons6:055:408:007:4827:33734
382Carl Ogden/ James Parkes6:266:158:478:1929:47842
472Clive Escreet/ Thomas Leeming6:266:028:508:3329:51944
272Paul Rees/ Ian Faulkner5:385:2216:0030:0057:001050
462Chris Newlove / Rob Brook 6:0530:0030:008:481:14:531152
Class 3
113Dave Roberts/ Dave Owen5:205:057:046:5324:22111
193Andy Graham/ Cass Graham5:155:067:096:5724:27212
583Richard Upton/ Rebecca Upton5:215:117:147:0824:54316
413Stewart Scott/ Glyn Casey5:545:337:547:5727:18431
353Des Moody/ Ian Haynes5:535:317:578:0027:21532
513Roger Ashmead/ Matt Lister6:035:287:587:5427:23633
163Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley5:296:019:397:2128:30737
523Simon Taylor/ Caroline Taylor6:066:008:288:1428:48839
123Ryan Fagan / Jordan Jones14:0030:007:567:4059:36951
Class 4
154Michael Pickles/ Beverley Rabbitt Warren5:145:007:076:5024:1119
594Phil Gallagher/ Michael Gallagher5:155:067:176:5324:31214
314Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram5:295:167:457:1425:44322
294Timo Kennish/ Dianne Stevenson5:355:297:357:2426:03425
304Gary Carver/ Paul Rhodes5:455:267:367:2826:15526
564Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars6:135:508:288:2728:58640
484Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss6:036:018:518:5029:45741
404Steve Loomes/ Jamie Rees6:165:549:138:2529:48843
324Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law9:105:208:357:1930:24947
Class 5
15Arron Newby/ Gary Tomlinson4:464:406:336:2022:1911
95David Wood/ Peter Kettle5:014:527:006:4223:3522
35Dave Welch/ Stuart Proctor5:004:496:576:5423:4033
145John Griffiths / Nigel wetton5:174:556:556:4223:4944
55Ian Tiffany/ Graham White5:114:567:006:4923:5655
45Gary Wayne / Neal Bloor5:064:596:586:5523:5866
75Simon Belcher/ Peter Butler5:074:577:056:4923:5877
65Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew Sample5:124:587:016:5224:0388
105Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend5:145:027:036:5724:16910
85Craig Teasdale/ Duncan Lilwall5:245:067:177:1224:591017
205Luke Sparrow/ Robert Ginn5:215:187:247:0925:121118
395Jayne Anna Auden-Row / Christopher S A Row 5:275:247:277:1225:301219
175Andy Smith/ Bob Draper5:295:227:297:1225:321320
365Rob McHenry/ Liam Stubbs5:495:327:477:3726:451427

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
4.90 miles
Stage 2
4.90 miles
Stage 3
6.90 miles
Stage 4
6.90 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 7th August 2016 at 6:30pm BST