West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2016

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to SF1

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Gary Tomlinson/ Arron Newby Subaru Impreza3:3222
25Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza3:2511
33Steve Bannister/ Callum Atkinson Ford Escort Mk23:3313
43Matthew Robinson/ Sam CollisFiat 131S3:3624
55Scott McCombie/ Mark FisherMitsubishi EVO 93:4335
65Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi Evo3:48612
73Charlie Taylor/ Alan WardFord Escort3:48513
84Nigel Worswick/ Clive MolyneuxFord Escort Mk23:4418
95Martin Craik/ Steven BrownSubaru Impreza3:4459
103Andy Gibson/ Chris PattisonFord Escort Mk23:4336
112Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 2063:45110
125Pip Simpson/ Heather GrisedaleSubaru Impreza3:55821
143Phil Jobson/ Jerry Hettrick Ford Escort Mk13:47411
153Tom Hewick/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort3:51716
163Andrew Robinson/ Kevin WilsonFord Escort3:55822
173Craig Cleaver/ Chris SheridanFord Escort RS 16003:48614
181Angus Lawrie / Paul GribbenVauxhall Corsa3:53218
195Daniel Thompson/ Matthew ThompsonSubaru Impreza3:4347
201Keith Riddick/ Scott Peacock MG ZR3:49115
213Darren Grimston/ Richard RossHonda Civic7:151955
225Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza3:56923
235Colin Edmond/ Simon J Rogers Mitsubishi Evolution4:071028
242Malcolm Davey/ Paul SlingsbyFord Escort Mk14:191039
255Peter Herron/ Tom HerronSubaru Impreza4:251246
262Kim Gray/ Dave RobsonFord Escort Mk23:53219
272Ben Cree/ Dave ScrimgourPeugeot 205GTI4:09632
283Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort Mk24:071029
294Roger Haycocks/ Tom BishopVauxhall Chevette HS (Single Cam)4:06227
302Rob Graham/ Helen HarknessFord Escort Mk14:04526
313Darren Howard/ Scott HowardFord Escort4:081131
322Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonHillman Avenger4:03425
335Tony Larkin/ Laurie WalkerSubaru Impreza3:51717
345Jan Budge/ James BoylesSubaru Impreza4:071130
353Nick Kitching/ Drew TrolopeFord Escort Mk2 RS20004:01924
365Mick Pickles/ Rob McHenrySubaru Impreza4:291348
373Neil Prior/ Peter LittlefieldVauxhall Astra4:101233
381Phil Lilley/ Alex BennAustin Cooper S4:19340
394Timo Kennish/ Dianne StevensonVauxhall Chevette4:28447
401Andrew Chandler/ Richard ChandlerFord Escort4:19441
413Andy Darlington/ Carl LumbPeugeot 206 GTi4:411751
424Michael Fritz Wolff/ Mark Richard TwinameBMW E304:21342
432Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sumbeam3:54320
442John Stone/ Danny McMenaminPeugeot 2064:12936
453John Hepworth/ Dave BoyesFord Escort Mk24:131337
461Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 106 Rallye4:24543
473Terence Trelfa/ Steven AbberleyFord Fiesta XR2i 4:391650
483Charlie Blaney/ Adrian WilfordFord Escort4:141438
491Chris Marlow/ Ralph Steven StorkVauxhall Nova4:35649
502Helen Noble/ Marcus NobleTalbot Sunbeam WRC4:531253
513Luke Tunney/ Ian ChewBMW Compact5:381854
522David Johnstone/ Bruce LindsayPeugeot 2054:10734
532Andy Gray/ Steve Harris Peugeot 205 GTI4:11835
542Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary BakerSuzuki Swift4:241144
553Kieron Stynes/ Jon StynesPeugeot 2054:241545
561Lewis Allen/ Micheal GilbeyPeugeot 1064:47752

These results became Final on Sunday 10th July 2016 at 17:15 BST