West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2016

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to SF6

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Gary Tomlinson/ Arron Newby Subaru Impreza33:5022
25Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza32:5711
33Steve Bannister/ Callum Atkinson Ford Escort Mk234:0814
43Matthew Robinson/ Sam CollisFiat 131S1:11:21
55Scott McCombie/ Mark FisherMitsubishi EVO 934:0533
65Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi Evo35:3669
73Charlie Taylor/ Alan WardFord Escort35:3328
84Nigel Worswick/ Clive MolyneuxFord Escort Mk235:1916
95Martin Craik/ Steven BrownSubaru Impreza35:3157
103Andy Gibson/ Chris PattisonFord Escort Mk236:20512
112Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 2063:45
125Pip Simpson/ Heather GrisedaleSubaru Impreza1:01:041142
143Phil Jobson/ Jerry Hettrick Ford Escort Mk135:37310
153Tom Hewick/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort36:00411
163Andrew Robinson/ Kevin WilsonFord Escort36:42715
173Craig Cleaver/ Chris SheridanFord Escort RS 160036:28613
181Angus Lawrie / Paul GribbenVauxhall Corsa36:42114
195Daniel Thompson/ Matthew ThompsonSubaru Impreza34:4545
201Keith Riddick/ Scott Peacock MG ZR36:43216
213Darren Grimston/ Richard RossHonda Civic42:401235
225Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza1:48:231245
235Colin Edmond/ Simon J Rogers Mitsubishi Evolution24:34
242Malcolm Davey/ Paul SlingsbyFord Escort Mk139:42728
255Peter Herron/ Tom HerronSubaru Impreza39:27825
262Kim Gray/ Dave RobsonFord Escort Mk237:35117
272Ben Cree/ Dave ScrimgourPeugeot 205GTI39:09422
283Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort Mk238:19920
294Roger Haycocks/ Tom BishopVauxhall Chevette HS (Single Cam)31:29
302Rob Graham/ Helen HarknessFord Escort Mk139:21524
313Darren Howard/ Scott HowardFord Escort1:01:471643
322Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonHillman Avenger39:07321
335Tony Larkin/ Laurie WalkerSubaru Impreza59:431041
345Jan Budge/ James BoylesSubaru Impreza39:10723
353Nick Kitching/ Drew TrolopeFord Escort Mk2 RS200037:45819
365Mick Pickles/ Rob McHenrySubaru Impreza39:59930
373Neil Prior/ Peter LittlefieldVauxhall Astra16:31
381Phil Lilley/ Alex BennAustin Cooper S12:42
394Timo Kennish/ Dianne StevensonVauxhall Chevette30:49
401Andrew Chandler/ Richard ChandlerFord Escort41:05332
413Andy Darlington/ Carl LumbPeugeot 206 GTi47:321540
424Michael Fritz Wolff/ Mark Richard TwinameBMW E3040:29231
432Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sumbeam37:39218
442John Stone/ Danny McMenaminPeugeot 20639:41626
453John Hepworth/ Dave BoyesFord Escort Mk239:421027
461Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 106 Rallye1:17:54
473Terence Trelfa/ Steven AbberleyFord Fiesta XR2i 42:561336
483Charlie Blaney/ Adrian WilfordFord Escort39:561129
491Chris Marlow/ Ralph Steven StorkVauxhall Nova41:43434
502Helen Noble/ Marcus NobleTalbot Sunbeam WRC44:32939
513Luke Tunney/ Ian ChewBMW Compact44:131438
522David Johnstone/ Bruce LindsayPeugeot 2051:50:241046
532Andy Gray/ Steve Harris Peugeot 205 GTI23:31
542Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary BakerSuzuki Swift41:27833
553Kieron Stynes/ Jon StynesPeugeot 2051:05:141744
561Lewis Allen/ Micheal GilbeyPeugeot 10643:08537

These results became Final on Sunday 10th July 2016 at 17:15 BST