West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2016

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to SS6A

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Gary Tomlinson/ Arron Newby Subaru Impreza27:0922
25Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza26:2011
33Steve Bannister/ Callum Atkinson Ford Escort Mk227:1713
43Matthew Robinson/ Sam CollisFiat 131S1:11:21
55Scott McCombie/ Mark FisherMitsubishi EVO 927:3134
65Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi Evo28:42610
73Charlie Taylor/ Alan WardFord Escort28:3528
84Nigel Worswick/ Clive MolyneuxFord Escort Mk228:1916
95Martin Craik/ Steven BrownSubaru Impreza28:3057
103Andy Gibson/ Chris PattisonFord Escort Mk229:06512
112Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 2063:45
125Pip Simpson/ Heather GrisedaleSubaru Impreza52:281143
143Phil Jobson/ Jerry Hettrick Ford Escort Mk128:3739
153Tom Hewick/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort28:53411
163Andrew Robinson/ Kevin WilsonFord Escort29:27715
173Craig Cleaver/ Chris SheridanFord Escort RS 160029:11613
181Angus Lawrie / Paul GribbenVauxhall Corsa29:26114
195Daniel Thompson/ Matthew ThompsonSubaru Impreza27:5445
201Keith Riddick/ Scott Peacock MG ZR29:30216
213Darren Grimston/ Richard RossHonda Civic34:521439
225Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza1:41:131246
235Colin Edmond/ Simon J Rogers Mitsubishi Evolution24:34
242Malcolm Davey/ Paul SlingsbyFord Escort Mk131:53730
255Peter Herron/ Tom HerronSubaru Impreza31:47826
262Kim Gray/ Dave RobsonFord Escort Mk230:09117
272Ben Cree/ Dave ScrimgourPeugeot 205GTI31:27524
283Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort Mk230:35920
294Roger Haycocks/ Tom BishopVauxhall Chevette HS (Single Cam)31:29225
302Rob Graham/ Helen HarknessFord Escort Mk131:25422
313Darren Howard/ Scott HowardFord Escort53:411644
322Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonHillman Avenger31:11321
335Tony Larkin/ Laurie WalkerSubaru Impreza52:171042
345Jan Budge/ James BoylesSubaru Impreza31:25723
353Nick Kitching/ Drew TrolopeFord Escort Mk2 RS200030:16819
365Mick Pickles/ Rob McHenrySubaru Impreza32:29931
373Neil Prior/ Peter LittlefieldVauxhall Astra16:31
381Phil Lilley/ Alex BennAustin Cooper S12:42
394Timo Kennish/ Dianne StevensonVauxhall Chevette30:49448
401Andrew Chandler/ Richard ChandlerFord Escort32:58333
413Andy Darlington/ Carl LumbPeugeot 206 GTi34:021236
424Michael Fritz Wolff/ Mark Richard TwinameBMW E3032:35332
432Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sumbeam30:09218
442John Stone/ Danny McMenaminPeugeot 20631:50629
453John Hepworth/ Dave BoyesFord Escort Mk231:491027
461Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 106 Rallye1:17:54
473Terence Trelfa/ Steven AbberleyFord Fiesta XR2i 34:141337
483Charlie Blaney/ Adrian WilfordFord Escort31:491128
491Chris Marlow/ Ralph Steven StorkVauxhall Nova33:25435
502Helen Noble/ Marcus NobleTalbot Sunbeam WRC35:47940
513Luke Tunney/ Ian ChewBMW Compact35:541541
522David Johnstone/ Bruce LindsayPeugeot 2051:42:221047
532Andy Gray/ Steve Harris Peugeot 205 GTI23:31
542Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary BakerSuzuki Swift33:03834
553Kieron Stynes/ Jon StynesPeugeot 20554:571745
561Lewis Allen/ Micheal GilbeyPeugeot 10634:46538

These results became Final on Sunday 10th July 2016 at 17:15 BST