West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2016

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to SS1A

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Gary Tomlinson/ Arron Newby Subaru Impreza11
25Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza22
33Steve Bannister/ Callum Atkinson Ford Escort Mk213
43Matthew Robinson/ Sam CollisFiat 131S24
55Scott McCombie/ Mark FisherMitsubishi EVO 935
65Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi Evo46
73Charlie Taylor/ Alan WardFord Escort37
84Nigel Worswick/ Clive MolyneuxFord Escort Mk218
95Martin Craik/ Steven BrownSubaru Impreza59
103Andy Gibson/ Chris PattisonFord Escort Mk2410
112Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 206111
125Pip Simpson/ Heather GrisedaleSubaru Impreza612
143Phil Jobson/ Jerry Hettrick Ford Escort Mk1513
153Tom Hewick/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort614
163Andrew Robinson/ Kevin WilsonFord Escort715
173Craig Cleaver/ Chris SheridanFord Escort RS 1600816
181Angus Lawrie / Paul GribbenVauxhall Corsa117
195Daniel Thompson/ Matthew ThompsonSubaru Impreza718
201Keith Riddick/ Scott Peacock MG ZR219
213Darren Grimston/ Richard RossHonda Civic920
225Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza821
235Colin Edmond/ Simon J Rogers Mitsubishi Evolution922
242Malcolm Davey/ Paul SlingsbyFord Escort Mk1223
255Peter Herron/ Tom HerronSubaru Impreza1024
262Kim Gray/ Dave RobsonFord Escort Mk2325
272Ben Cree/ Dave ScrimgourPeugeot 205GTI426
283Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort Mk21027
294Roger Haycocks/ Tom BishopVauxhall Chevette HS (Single Cam)228
302Rob Graham/ Helen HarknessFord Escort Mk1529
313Darren Howard/ Scott HowardFord Escort1130
322Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonHillman Avenger631
335Tony Larkin/ Laurie WalkerSubaru Impreza1132
345Jan Budge/ James BoylesSubaru Impreza1233
353Nick Kitching/ Drew TrolopeFord Escort Mk2 RS20001234
365Mick Pickles/ Rob McHenrySubaru Impreza1335
373Neil Prior/ Peter LittlefieldVauxhall Astra1336
381Phil Lilley/ Alex BennAustin Cooper S337
394Timo Kennish/ Dianne StevensonVauxhall Chevette338
401Andrew Chandler/ Richard ChandlerFord Escort439
413Andy Darlington/ Carl LumbPeugeot 206 GTi1440
424Michael Fritz Wolff/ Mark Richard TwinameBMW E30441
432Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sumbeam742
442John Stone/ Danny McMenaminPeugeot 206843
453John Hepworth/ Dave BoyesFord Escort Mk21544
461Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 106 Rallye545
473Terence Trelfa/ Steven AbberleyFord Fiesta XR2i 1646
483Charlie Blaney/ Adrian WilfordFord Escort1747
491Chris Marlow/ Ralph Steven StorkVauxhall Nova648
502Helen Noble/ Marcus NobleTalbot Sunbeam WRC949
513Luke Tunney/ Ian ChewBMW Compact1850
522David Johnstone/ Bruce LindsayPeugeot 2051051
532Andy Gray/ Steve Harris Peugeot 205 GTI1152
542Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary BakerSuzuki Swift1253
553Kieron Stynes/ Jon StynesPeugeot 2051954
561Lewis Allen/ Micheal GilbeyPeugeot 106755

These results became Final on Sunday 10th July 2016 at 17:15 BST