West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2016

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to MTC 2

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Gary Tomlinson/ Arron Newby Subaru Impreza20:2722
25Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza19:4311
33Steve Bannister/ Callum Atkinson Ford Escort Mk220:2713
43Matthew Robinson/ Sam CollisFiat 131S1:11:211849
55Scott McCombie/ Mark FisherMitsubishi EVO 920:4934
65Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi Evo21:2768
73Charlie Taylor/ Alan WardFord Escort21:3029
84Nigel Worswick/ Clive MolyneuxFord Escort Mk221:1716
95Martin Craik/ Steven BrownSubaru Impreza21:2557
103Andy Gibson/ Chris PattisonFord Escort Mk221:51512
112Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 2063:45
125Pip Simpson/ Heather GrisedaleSubaru Impreza45:221247
143Phil Jobson/ Jerry Hettrick Ford Escort Mk121:37310
153Tom Hewick/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort21:38411
163Andrew Robinson/ Kevin WilsonFord Escort22:03714
173Craig Cleaver/ Chris SheridanFord Escort RS 160021:54613
181Angus Lawrie / Paul GribbenVauxhall Corsa22:08115
195Daniel Thompson/ Matthew ThompsonSubaru Impreza20:5945
201Keith Riddick/ Scott Peacock MG ZR22:09216
213Darren Grimston/ Richard RossHonda Civic27:021545
225Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza1:33:561351
235Colin Edmond/ Simon J Rogers Mitsubishi Evolution24:341035
242Malcolm Davey/ Paul SlingsbyFord Escort Mk124:05834
255Peter Herron/ Tom HerronSubaru Impreza24:00933
262Kim Gray/ Dave RobsonFord Escort Mk222:35118
272Ben Cree/ Dave ScrimgourPeugeot 205GTI23:36628
283Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort Mk223:00921
294Roger Haycocks/ Tom BishopVauxhall Chevette HS (Single Cam)23:28325
302Rob Graham/ Helen HarknessFord Escort Mk123:24424
313Darren Howard/ Scott HowardFord Escort45:401748
322Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonHillman Avenger23:23323
335Tony Larkin/ Laurie WalkerSubaru Impreza22:17717
345Jan Budge/ James BoylesSubaru Impreza23:33827
353Nick Kitching/ Drew TrolopeFord Escort Mk2 RS200022:35819
365Mick Pickles/ Rob McHenrySubaru Impreza24:401136
373Neil Prior/ Peter LittlefieldVauxhall Astra16:31
381Phil Lilley/ Alex BennAustin Cooper S12:42
394Timo Kennish/ Dianne StevensonVauxhall Chevette23:11222
401Andrew Chandler/ Richard ChandlerFord Escort24:46337
413Andy Darlington/ Carl LumbPeugeot 206 GTi25:361442
424Michael Fritz Wolff/ Mark Richard TwinameBMW E3023:54430
432Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sumbeam22:36220
442John Stone/ Danny McMenaminPeugeot 20623:57732
453John Hepworth/ Dave BoyesFord Escort Mk223:551131
461Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 106 Rallye1:17:54650
473Terence Trelfa/ Steven AbberleyFord Fiesta XR2i 25:351341
483Charlie Blaney/ Adrian WilfordFord Escort23:391029
491Chris Marlow/ Ralph Steven StorkVauxhall Nova25:10440
502Helen Noble/ Marcus NobleTalbot Sunbeam WRC27:021044
513Luke Tunney/ Ian ChewBMW Compact27:371646
522David Johnstone/ Bruce LindsayPeugeot 2051:34:101152
532Andy Gray/ Steve Harris Peugeot 205 GTI23:31526
542Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary BakerSuzuki Swift24:47938
553Kieron Stynes/ Jon StynesPeugeot 20524:571239
561Lewis Allen/ Micheal GilbeyPeugeot 10626:13543

These results became Final on Sunday 10th July 2016 at 17:15 BST