West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2016

Final Overall Results in Position Order to SVC Out

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
25Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza26:2011
15Gary Tomlinson/ Arron Newby Subaru Impreza27:0922+0:49+0:49
33Steve Bannister/ Callum Atkinson Ford Escort Mk227:1713+0:57+0:08
55Scott McCombie/ Mark FisherMitsubishi EVO 927:3134+1:11+0:14
195Daniel Thompson/ Matthew ThompsonSubaru Impreza27:5445+1:34+0:23
84Nigel Worswick/ Clive MolyneuxFord Escort Mk228:1916+1:59+0:25
95Martin Craik/ Steven BrownSubaru Impreza28:3057+2:10+0:11
73Charlie Taylor/ Alan WardFord Escort28:3528+2:15+0:05
143Phil Jobson/ Jerry Hettrick Ford Escort Mk128:3739+2:17+0:02
65Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi Evo28:42610+2:22+0:05
153Tom Hewick/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort28:53411+2:33+0:11
103Andy Gibson/ Chris PattisonFord Escort Mk229:06512+2:46+0:13
173Craig Cleaver/ Chris SheridanFord Escort RS 160029:11613+2:51+0:05
181Angus Lawrie / Paul GribbenVauxhall Corsa29:26114+3:06+0:15
163Andrew Robinson/ Kevin WilsonFord Escort29:27715+3:07+0:01
201Keith Riddick/ Scott Peacock MG ZR29:30216+3:10+0:03
262Kim Gray/ Dave RobsonFord Escort Mk230:09117+3:49+0:39
432Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sumbeam30:09218+3:49
353Nick Kitching/ Drew TrolopeFord Escort Mk2 RS200030:16819+3:56+0:07
283Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort Mk230:35920+4:15+0:19
322Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonHillman Avenger31:11321+4:51+0:36
302Rob Graham/ Helen HarknessFord Escort Mk131:25422+5:05+0:14
345Jan Budge/ James BoylesSubaru Impreza31:25723+5:05
272Ben Cree/ Dave ScrimgourPeugeot 205GTI31:27524+5:07+0:02
294Roger Haycocks/ Tom BishopVauxhall Chevette HS (Single Cam)31:29225+5:09+0:02
255Peter Herron/ Tom HerronSubaru Impreza31:47826+5:27+0:18
453John Hepworth/ Dave BoyesFord Escort Mk231:491027+5:29+0:02
483Charlie Blaney/ Adrian WilfordFord Escort31:491128+5:29
442John Stone/ Danny McMenaminPeugeot 20631:50629+5:30+0:01
242Malcolm Davey/ Paul SlingsbyFord Escort Mk131:53730+5:33+0:03
365Mick Pickles/ Rob McHenrySubaru Impreza32:29931+6:09+0:36
424Michael Fritz Wolff/ Mark Richard TwinameBMW E3032:35332+6:15+0:06
401Andrew Chandler/ Richard ChandlerFord Escort32:58333+6:38+0:23
542Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary BakerSuzuki Swift33:03834+6:43+0:05
491Chris Marlow/ Ralph Steven StorkVauxhall Nova33:25435+7:05+0:22
413Andy Darlington/ Carl LumbPeugeot 206 GTi34:021236+7:42+0:37
473Terence Trelfa/ Steven AbberleyFord Fiesta XR2i 34:141337+7:54+0:12
561Lewis Allen/ Micheal GilbeyPeugeot 10634:46538+8:26+0:32
213Darren Grimston/ Richard RossHonda Civic34:521439+8:32+0:06
502Helen Noble/ Marcus NobleTalbot Sunbeam WRC35:47940+9:27+0:55
513Luke Tunney/ Ian ChewBMW Compact35:541541+9:34+0:07
335Tony Larkin/ Laurie WalkerSubaru Impreza52:171042+25:57+16:23
125Pip Simpson/ Heather GrisedaleSubaru Impreza52:281143+26:08+0:11
313Darren Howard/ Scott HowardFord Escort53:411644+27:21+1:13
553Kieron Stynes/ Jon StynesPeugeot 20554:571745+28:37+1:16
225Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza1:41:131246+1:14:53+46:16
522David Johnstone/ Bruce LindsayPeugeot 2051:42:221047+1:16:02+1:09
These Competitors have only reached SVC In
394Timo Kennish/ Dianne StevensonVauxhall Chevette30:49448+4:29

These results became Final on Sunday 10th July 2016 at 17:15 BST