West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SS2A

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
201Keith Riddick/ Scott Peacock 3:49
15
3:49115
181Angus Lawrie / Paul Gribben3:53
18
3:53218
381Phil Lilley/ Alex Benn4:19
40
4:19340
401Andrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler4:19
41
4:19441
461Neil Raven/ Ann Forster4:24
43
4:24543
491Chris Marlow/ Ralph Steven Stork4:35
49
4:35649
561Lewis Allen/ Micheal Gilbey4:47
52
4:47752
Class 2
112Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge3:45
10
3:45110
262Kim Gray/ Dave Robson3:53
19
3:53219
432Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:54
20
3:54320
322Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson4:03
25
4:03425
302Rob Graham/ Helen Harkness4:04
26
4:04526
272Ben Cree/ Dave Scrimgour4:09
32
4:09632
522David Johnstone/ Bruce Lindsay4:10
34
4:10734
532Andy Gray/ Steve Harris 4:11
35
4:11835
442John Stone/ Danny McMenamin4:12
36
4:12936
242Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby4:19
39
4:191039
542Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary Baker4:24
44
4:241144
502Helen Noble/ Marcus Noble4:53
53
4:531253
Class 3
33Steve Bannister/ Callum Atkinson 3:33
3
3:3313
43Matthew Robinson/ Sam Collis3:36
4
3:3624
103Andy Gibson/ Chris Pattison3:43
6
3:4336
143Phil Jobson/ Jerry Hettrick 3:47
11
3:47411
73Charlie Taylor/ Alan Ward3:48
13
3:48513
173Craig Cleaver/ Chris Sheridan3:48
14
3:48614
153Tom Hewick/ Mick Johnson3:51
16
3:51716
163Andrew Robinson/ Kevin Wilson3:55
22
3:55822
353Nick Kitching/ Drew Trolope4:01
24
4:01924
283Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates4:07
29
4:071029
313Darren Howard/ Scott Howard4:08
31
4:081131
373Neil Prior/ Peter Littlefield4:10
33
4:101233
453John Hepworth/ Dave Boyes4:13
37
4:131337
483Charlie Blaney/ Adrian Wilford4:14
38
4:141438
553Kieron Stynes/ Jon Stynes4:24
45
4:241545
473Terence Trelfa/ Steven Abberley4:39
50
4:391650
413Andy Darlington/ Carl Lumb4:41
51
4:411751
513Luke Tunney/ Ian Chew5:38
54
5:381854
213Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross7:15
55
7:151955
Class 4
84Nigel Worswick/ Clive Molyneux3:44
8
3:4418
294Roger Haycocks/ Tom Bishop4:06
27
4:06227
424Michael Fritz Wolff/ Mark Richard Twiname4:21
42
4:21342
394Timo Kennish/ Dianne Stevenson4:28
47
4:28447
Class 5
25Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard3:25
1
3:2511
15Gary Tomlinson/ Arron Newby 3:32
2
3:3222
55Scott McCombie/ Mark Fisher3:43
5
3:4335
195Daniel Thompson/ Matthew Thompson3:43
7
3:4347
95Martin Craik/ Steven Brown3:44
9
3:4459
65Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead3:48
12
3:48612
335Tony Larkin/ Laurie Walker3:51
17
3:51717
125Pip Simpson/ Heather Grisedale3:55
21
3:55821
225Andy Graham/ Will Henry3:56
23
3:56923
235Colin Edmond/ Simon J Rogers 4:07
28
4:071028
345Jan Budge/ James Boyles4:07
30
4:071130
255Peter Herron/ Tom Herron4:25
46
4:251246
365Mick Pickles/ Rob McHenry4:29
48
4:291348

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

These results became Final on Sunday 10th July 2016 at 17:15 BST