West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2016

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SVD Out

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
181Angus Lawrie / Paul GribbenVauxhall Corsa36:42113
201Keith Riddick/ Scott Peacock MG ZR36:43215
401Andrew Chandler/ Richard ChandlerFord Escort41:05331
491Chris Marlow/ Ralph Steven StorkVauxhall Nova41:43433
561Lewis Allen/ Micheal GilbeyPeugeot 10643:08536
Class 2
262Kim Gray/ Dave RobsonFord Escort Mk237:35116
432Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sumbeam37:39217
322Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonHillman Avenger39:07320
272Ben Cree/ Dave ScrimgourPeugeot 205GTI39:09421
302Rob Graham/ Helen HarknessFord Escort Mk139:21523
442John Stone/ Danny McMenaminPeugeot 20639:41625
242Malcolm Davey/ Paul SlingsbyFord Escort Mk139:42727
542Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary BakerSuzuki Swift41:27832
502Helen Noble/ Marcus NobleTalbot Sunbeam WRC44:32938
522David Johnstone/ Bruce LindsayPeugeot 2051:50:241045
Class 3
33Steve Bannister/ Callum Atkinson Ford Escort Mk234:0813
73Charlie Taylor/ Alan WardFord Escort35:3327
143Phil Jobson/ Jerry Hettrick Ford Escort Mk135:3739
153Tom Hewick/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort36:00410
103Andy Gibson/ Chris PattisonFord Escort Mk236:20511
173Craig Cleaver/ Chris SheridanFord Escort RS 160036:28612
163Andrew Robinson/ Kevin WilsonFord Escort36:42714
353Nick Kitching/ Drew TrolopeFord Escort Mk2 RS200037:45818
283Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort Mk238:19919
453John Hepworth/ Dave BoyesFord Escort Mk239:421026
483Charlie Blaney/ Adrian WilfordFord Escort39:561128
213Darren Grimston/ Richard RossHonda Civic42:401234
473Terence Trelfa/ Steven AbberleyFord Fiesta XR2i 42:561335
513Luke Tunney/ Ian ChewBMW Compact44:131437
413Andy Darlington/ Carl LumbPeugeot 206 GTi47:321539
313Darren Howard/ Scott HowardFord Escort1:01:471642
553Kieron Stynes/ Jon StynesPeugeot 2051:05:141743
Class 4
84Nigel Worswick/ Clive MolyneuxFord Escort Mk235:1915
424Michael Fritz Wolff/ Mark Richard TwinameBMW E3040:29230
Class 5
25Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza32:5711
15Gary Tomlinson/ Arron Newby Subaru Impreza33:5022
195Daniel Thompson/ Matthew ThompsonSubaru Impreza34:4534
95Martin Craik/ Steven BrownSubaru Impreza35:3146
65Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi Evo35:3658
345Jan Budge/ James BoylesSubaru Impreza39:10622
255Peter Herron/ Tom HerronSubaru Impreza39:27724
365Mick Pickles/ Rob McHenrySubaru Impreza39:59829
335Tony Larkin/ Laurie WalkerSubaru Impreza59:43940
125Pip Simpson/ Heather GrisedaleSubaru Impreza1:01:041041
225Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza1:48:231144

These results became Final on Sunday 10th July 2016 at 17:15 BST