West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2016

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SVC Out

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
181Angus Lawrie / Paul GribbenVauxhall Corsa29:26114
201Keith Riddick/ Scott Peacock MG ZR29:30216
401Andrew Chandler/ Richard ChandlerFord Escort32:58333
491Chris Marlow/ Ralph Steven StorkVauxhall Nova33:25435
561Lewis Allen/ Micheal GilbeyPeugeot 10634:46538
Class 2
262Kim Gray/ Dave RobsonFord Escort Mk230:09117
432Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sumbeam30:09218
322Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonHillman Avenger31:11321
302Rob Graham/ Helen HarknessFord Escort Mk131:25422
272Ben Cree/ Dave ScrimgourPeugeot 205GTI31:27524
442John Stone/ Danny McMenaminPeugeot 20631:50629
242Malcolm Davey/ Paul SlingsbyFord Escort Mk131:53730
542Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary BakerSuzuki Swift33:03834
502Helen Noble/ Marcus NobleTalbot Sunbeam WRC35:47940
522David Johnstone/ Bruce LindsayPeugeot 2051:42:221047
Class 3
33Steve Bannister/ Callum Atkinson Ford Escort Mk227:1713
73Charlie Taylor/ Alan WardFord Escort28:3528
143Phil Jobson/ Jerry Hettrick Ford Escort Mk128:3739
153Tom Hewick/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort28:53411
103Andy Gibson/ Chris PattisonFord Escort Mk229:06512
173Craig Cleaver/ Chris SheridanFord Escort RS 160029:11613
163Andrew Robinson/ Kevin WilsonFord Escort29:27715
353Nick Kitching/ Drew TrolopeFord Escort Mk2 RS200030:16819
283Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort Mk230:35920
453John Hepworth/ Dave BoyesFord Escort Mk231:491027
483Charlie Blaney/ Adrian WilfordFord Escort31:491128
413Andy Darlington/ Carl LumbPeugeot 206 GTi34:021236
473Terence Trelfa/ Steven AbberleyFord Fiesta XR2i 34:141337
213Darren Grimston/ Richard RossHonda Civic34:521439
513Luke Tunney/ Ian ChewBMW Compact35:541541
313Darren Howard/ Scott HowardFord Escort53:411644
553Kieron Stynes/ Jon StynesPeugeot 20554:571745
Class 4
84Nigel Worswick/ Clive MolyneuxFord Escort Mk228:1916
294Roger Haycocks/ Tom BishopVauxhall Chevette HS (Single Cam)31:29225
424Michael Fritz Wolff/ Mark Richard TwinameBMW E3032:35332
394Timo Kennish/ Dianne StevensonVauxhall Chevette30:49448
Class 5
25Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza26:2011
15Gary Tomlinson/ Arron Newby Subaru Impreza27:0922
55Scott McCombie/ Mark FisherMitsubishi EVO 927:3134
195Daniel Thompson/ Matthew ThompsonSubaru Impreza27:5445
95Martin Craik/ Steven BrownSubaru Impreza28:3057
65Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi Evo28:42610
345Jan Budge/ James BoylesSubaru Impreza31:25723
255Peter Herron/ Tom HerronSubaru Impreza31:47826
365Mick Pickles/ Rob McHenrySubaru Impreza32:29931
335Tony Larkin/ Laurie WalkerSubaru Impreza52:171042
125Pip Simpson/ Heather GrisedaleSubaru Impreza52:281143
225Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza1:41:131246

These results became Final on Sunday 10th July 2016 at 17:15 BST