West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to MTC 2

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
181Angus Lawrie / Paul Gribben3:53
18
7:21
17
3:46
16
7:08
15
22:08115
201Keith Riddick/ Scott Peacock 3:49
15
7:24
18
3:44
15
7:12
16
22:09216
401Andrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler4:19
41
8:04
43
4:13
41
8:10
39
24:46337
491Chris Marlow/ Ralph Steven Stork4:35
49
7:50
35
4:22
44
8:23
43
25:10440
561Lewis Allen/ Micheal Gilbey4:47
52
8:44
50
4:22
45
8:20
40
26:13543
461Neil Raven/ Ann Forster4:24
43
13:30
52
30:00
52
30:00
51
1:17:54650
Class 2
262Kim Gray/ Dave Robson3:53
19
7:30
23
3:49
19
7:23
19
22:35118
432Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:54
20
7:25
19
3:51
21
7:26
20
22:36220
322Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson4:03
25
7:44
28
3:58
27
7:38
25
23:23323
302Rob Graham/ Helen Harkness4:04
26
7:45
30
3:59
30
7:36
23
23:24424
532Andy Gray/ Steve Harris 4:11
35
7:47
32
3:54
24
7:39
30
23:31526
272Ben Cree/ Dave Scrimgour4:09
32
7:48
33
4:00
31
7:39
27
23:36628
442John Stone/ Danny McMenamin4:12
36
7:54
37
4:07
36
7:44
33
23:57732
242Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby4:19
39
8:05
44
3:59
28
7:42
31
24:05834
542Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary Baker4:24
44
8:03
42
4:11
40
8:09
38
24:47938
502Helen Noble/ Marcus Noble4:53
53
8:56
51
4:31
47
8:42
45
27:021044
522David Johnstone/ Bruce Lindsay4:10
34
30:00
54
30:00
53
30:00
52
1:34:101152
Class 3
33Steve Bannister/ Callum Atkinson 3:33
3
6:41
2
3:31
3
6:42
3
20:2713
73Charlie Taylor/ Alan Ward3:48
13
7:02
8
3:42
12
6:58
10
21:3029
143Phil Jobson/ Jerry Hettrick 3:47
11
7:12
13
3:40
10
6:58
11
21:37310
153Tom Hewick/ Mick Johnson3:51
16
7:15
14
3:35
6
6:57
9
21:38411
103Andy Gibson/ Chris Pattison3:43
6
7:08
11
3:53
22
7:07
12
21:51512
173Craig Cleaver/ Chris Sheridan3:48
14
7:16
15
3:43
13
7:07
14
21:54613
163Andrew Robinson/ Kevin Wilson3:55
22
7:17
16
3:44
14
7:07
13
22:03714
353Nick Kitching/ Drew Trolope4:01
24
7:27
22
3:51
20
7:16
17
22:35819
283Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates4:07
29
7:35
24
3:57
25
7:21
18
23:00921
483Charlie Blaney/ Adrian Wilford4:14
38
7:25
20
4:07
37
7:53
36
23:391029
453John Hepworth/ Dave Boyes4:13
37
7:51
36
4:05
34
7:46
35
23:551131
553Kieron Stynes/ Jon Stynes4:24
45
7:55
39
4:16
43
8:22
42
24:571239
473Terence Trelfa/ Steven Abberley4:39
50
7:56
40
4:35
48
8:25
44
25:351341
413Andy Darlington/ Carl Lumb4:41
51
8:17
45
4:16
42
8:22
41
25:361442
213Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross7:15
55
8:00
41
4:02
33
7:45
34
27:021545
513Luke Tunney/ Ian Chew5:38
54
8:31
49
5:19
49
8:09
37
27:371646
313Darren Howard/ Scott Howard4:08
31
7:38
25
3:54
23
30:00
50
45:401748
43Matthew Robinson/ Sam Collis3:36
4
7:45
29
30:00
50
30:00
47
1:11:211849
Class 4
84Nigel Worswick/ Clive Molyneux3:44
8
7:01
7
3:38
7
6:54
6
21:1716
394Timo Kennish/ Dianne Stevenson4:28
47
7:26
21
3:47
17
7:30
21
23:11222
294Roger Haycocks/ Tom Bishop4:06
27
7:46
31
3:59
29
7:37
24
23:28325
424Michael Fritz Wolff/ Mark Richard Twiname4:21
42
7:48
34
4:06
35
7:39
29
23:54430
Class 5
25Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard3:25
1
6:30
1
3:21
1
6:27
1
19:4311
15Gary Tomlinson/ Arron Newby 3:32
2
6:46
3
3:29
2
6:40
2
20:2722
55Scott McCombie/ Mark Fisher3:43
5
6:52
4
3:32
4
6:42
4
20:4934
195Daniel Thompson/ Matthew Thompson3:43
7
7:00
5
3:32
5
6:44
5
20:5945
95Martin Craik/ Steven Brown3:44
9
7:06
10
3:38
8
6:57
8
21:2557
65Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead3:48
12
7:01
6
3:41
11
6:57
7
21:2768
335Tony Larkin/ Laurie Walker3:51
17
7:10
12
3:38
9
7:38
26
22:17717
345Jan Budge/ James Boyles4:07
30
7:41
26
4:01
32
7:44
32
23:33827
255Peter Herron/ Tom Herron4:25
46
7:55
38
4:08
38
7:32
22
24:00933
235Colin Edmond/ Simon J Rogers 4:07
28
7:44
27
3:49
18
8:54
46
24:341035
365Mick Pickles/ Rob McHenry4:29
48
8:23
46
4:09
39
7:39
28
24:401136
125Pip Simpson/ Heather Grisedale3:55
21
7:03
9
4:24
46
30:00
48
45:221247
225Andy Graham/ Will Henry3:56
23
30:00
53
30:00
51
30:00
49
1:33:561351

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

These results became Final on Sunday 10th July 2016 at 17:15 BST