West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SF3

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
201Keith Riddick/ Scott Peacock 3:49
15
7:24
18
3:44
15
14:57116
181Angus Lawrie / Paul Gribben3:53
18
7:21
17
3:46
16
15:00217
401Andrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler4:19
41
8:04
43
4:13
41
16:36340
491Chris Marlow/ Ralph Steven Stork4:35
49
7:50
35
4:22
44
16:47442
561Lewis Allen/ Micheal Gilbey4:47
52
8:44
50
4:22
45
17:53546
461Neil Raven/ Ann Forster4:24
43
13:30
52
30:00
52
47:54651
Class 2
432Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:54
20
7:25
19
3:51
21
15:10118
262Kim Gray/ Dave Robson3:53
19
7:30
23
3:49
19
15:12219
322Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson4:03
25
7:44
28
3:58
27
15:45326
302Rob Graham/ Helen Harkness4:04
26
7:45
30
3:59
30
15:48428
532Andy Gray/ Steve Harris 4:11
35
7:47
32
3:54
24
15:52531
272Ben Cree/ Dave Scrimgour4:09
32
7:48
33
4:00
31
15:57632
442John Stone/ Danny McMenamin4:12
36
7:54
37
4:07
36
16:13734
242Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby4:19
39
8:05
44
3:59
28
16:23836
542Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary Baker4:24
44
8:03
42
4:11
40
16:38941
502Helen Noble/ Marcus Noble4:53
53
8:56
51
4:31
47
18:201047
522David Johnstone/ Bruce Lindsay4:10
34
30:00
54
30:00
53
1:04:101153
Class 3
33Steve Bannister/ Callum Atkinson 3:33
3
6:41
2
3:31
3
13:4512
73Charlie Taylor/ Alan Ward3:48
13
7:02
8
3:42
12
14:3229
143Phil Jobson/ Jerry Hettrick 3:47
11
7:12
13
3:40
10
14:39310
153Tom Hewick/ Mick Johnson3:51
16
7:15
14
3:35
6
14:41412
103Andy Gibson/ Chris Pattison3:43
6
7:08
11
3:53
22
14:44513
173Craig Cleaver/ Chris Sheridan3:48
14
7:16
15
3:43
13
14:47614
163Andrew Robinson/ Kevin Wilson3:55
22
7:17
16
3:44
14
14:56715
353Nick Kitching/ Drew Trolope4:01
24
7:27
22
3:51
20
15:19820
283Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates4:07
29
7:35
24
3:57
25
15:39922
313Darren Howard/ Scott Howard4:08
31
7:38
25
3:54
23
15:401024
483Charlie Blaney/ Adrian Wilford4:14
38
7:25
20
4:07
37
15:461127
453John Hepworth/ Dave Boyes4:13
37
7:51
36
4:05
34
16:091233
373Neil Prior/ Peter Littlefield4:10
33
8:24
48
3:57
26
16:311338
553Kieron Stynes/ Jon Stynes4:24
45
7:55
39
4:16
43
16:351439
473Terence Trelfa/ Steven Abberley4:39
50
7:56
40
4:35
48
17:101544
413Andy Darlington/ Carl Lumb4:41
51
8:17
45
4:16
42
17:141645
213Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross7:15
55
8:00
41
4:02
33
19:171748
513Luke Tunney/ Ian Chew5:38
54
8:31
49
5:19
49
19:281849
43Matthew Robinson/ Sam Collis3:36
4
7:45
29
30:00
50
41:211950
Class 4
84Nigel Worswick/ Clive Molyneux3:44
8
7:01
7
3:38
7
14:2316
394Timo Kennish/ Dianne Stevenson4:28
47
7:26
21
3:47
17
15:41225
294Roger Haycocks/ Tom Bishop4:06
27
7:46
31
3:59
29
15:51330
424Michael Fritz Wolff/ Mark Richard Twiname4:21
42
7:48
34
4:06
35
16:15435
Class 5
25Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard3:25
1
6:30
1
3:21
1
13:1611
15Gary Tomlinson/ Arron Newby 3:32
2
6:46
3
3:29
2
13:4723
55Scott McCombie/ Mark Fisher3:43
5
6:52
4
3:32
4
14:0734
195Daniel Thompson/ Matthew Thompson3:43
7
7:00
5
3:32
5
14:1545
95Martin Craik/ Steven Brown3:44
9
7:06
10
3:38
8
14:2857
65Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead3:48
12
7:01
6
3:41
11
14:3068
335Tony Larkin/ Laurie Walker3:51
17
7:10
12
3:38
9
14:39711
125Pip Simpson/ Heather Grisedale3:55
21
7:03
9
4:24
46
15:22821
235Colin Edmond/ Simon J Rogers 4:07
28
7:44
27
3:49
18
15:40923
345Jan Budge/ James Boyles4:07
30
7:41
26
4:01
32
15:491029
255Peter Herron/ Tom Herron4:25
46
7:55
38
4:08
38
16:281137
365Mick Pickles/ Rob McHenry4:29
48
8:23
46
4:09
39
17:011243
225Andy Graham/ Will Henry3:56
23
30:00
53
30:00
51
1:03:561352

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

These results became Final on Sunday 10th July 2016 at 17:15 BST