Dukeries Motor Club - REX Pet Hotel Flying Fortress Stages 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SS 1 Finish

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
640Jessica Robinson/ Chris Sheridan11:03
48
11:03148
660Belle Williams/ Alex Mill11:30
49
11:30249
620Paul Ginns/ Andy Johnson12:00
56
12:00355
Class 1
391David McMullan/ Marc Melhuish7:56
12
7:56112
401Adam Tomlinson/ James Hinchliff8:28
30
8:28230
521Simon Naylor/ Stephen Gozzard8:44
37
8:44337
601Ian Holliday/ Alex Holliday8:45
38
8:45438
581Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb9:04
43
9:04543
611Patrick Homan/ Tom Homam12:00
55
12:00654
Class 2
352Matt Wood/ Riki Musson7:56
11
7:56111
172Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren8:07
16
8:07216
272Michael Boyns/ Stuart Gilks8:09
18
8:09318
302John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere8:30
31
8:30431
572Jon Atherton/ Mathew Atherton8:53
42
8:53542
292Alan Carfrae/ Howard Goacher9:34
46
9:34646
652Paul Gibbs/ Eleanor Gibbs10:30
47
10:30747
382Craig Stevens / Maddie Evett30:00
57
30:00856
Class 3
283Simon Thomas/ Kate Bannister7:50
6
7:5016
203Ross Wey/ Conor Wey7:54
7
7:5427
123Andy Graham/ Rob McHenry7:55
8
7:5538
153Richard Warne/ Chris Deal7:56
9
7:5649
243Chris White/ Chris White Jnr7:56
10
7:56510
83Tim Mewett/ Liz Jordan7:58
13
7:58613
323Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs8:08
17
8:08717
553Stephen Booth / Catherine Booth 8:10
19
8:10819
513Neil Marshall/ Mike Scrimgour8:11
21
8:11921
343James Nicholls/ David Allman8:19
24
8:191024
453Dean Baker/ Danny Smith8:22
25
8:221125
193Adrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker8:23
27
8:231227
333John Cooledge/ Laura Cooledge8:23
28
8:231328
73Roland Brown/ Terry Luckings8:27
29
8:271429
423Gary Mason/ John Matthews8:33
33
8:331533
433Dhiren Solanki/ Dave Barratt8:38
34
8:381634
363Stewart Scott/ Mark Casey8:41
35
8:411735
163Vince Sillett/ Samm Keeley8:44
36
8:441836
463Alan Hick/ Phil Hewson 8:50
39
8:501939
233Lee Ashberry / Dominic Foister8:53
41
8:532041
493Chris Hodson/ Nathan Yates12:00
52
12:002151
543Terence Trelfa/ Stephen Abberley 12:00
53
12:002252
593James Newbould/ Lizzie Pope12:00
54
12:002353
Class 4
254Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram8:11
20
8:11120
144Phil Nagel/ Ian Lowe8:23
26
8:23226
444Anthony Windle/ John Hendley8:31
32
8:31332
484Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss8:51
40
8:51440
504Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars9:08
44
9:08544
264Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law12:00
51
12:00650
Class 5
45Dave Welch/ Stuart Proctor7:29
1
7:2911
35Simon Belcher/ Sam Bailey7:36
2
7:3622
25Alex Cannon/ Ray Keith7:40
3
7:4033
15Gary Wayne/ Neal Bloor7:41
4
7:4144
55Ian Tiffany/ Graham White7:48
5
7:4855
105Craig Bellworthy/ James Whitby7:59
14
7:59614
65Steve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop8:05
15
8:05715
95David Wood/ Peter Kettle8:12
22
8:12822
115John Griffiths/ Nigel Wetton8:19
23
8:19923
475Nick Barrington/ Tom Barrington9:25
45
9:251045

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
6.00 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 26th June 2016 at 17:50 BST