Dukeries Motor Club - REX Pet Hotel Flying Fortress Stages 2016

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SS 7 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
640Jessica Robinson/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra1:17:30140
660Belle Williams/ Alex MillNissan Micra1:18:32241
620Paul Ginns/ Andy JohnsonNissan Micra1:19:33342
Class 1
391David McMullan/ Marc MelhuishVauxhall Nova1:03:13111
401Adam Tomlinson/ James HinchliffFord Puma1:07:14226
521Simon Naylor/ Stephen GozzardFord KA1:09:20332
581Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra1:09:42433
601Ian Holliday/ Alex HollidayMG ZR1:12:45538
Class 2
352Matt Wood/ Riki MussonVauxhall Corsa1:03:13110
172Michael Pickles/ Beverley WarrenProton Satria1:04:06217
272Michael Boyns/ Stuart GilksCitroen Visa1:05:11320
302John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma1:07:13425
572Jon Atherton/ Mathew AthertonHillman Avenger1:08:35529
652Paul Gibbs/ Eleanor GibbsPeugeot 205 GTi1:12:20637
382Craig Stevens / Maddie EvettFord Fiesta1:50:11743
Class 3
283Simon Thomas/ Kate BannisterPeugeot 306 F20001:01:2115
123Andy Graham/ Rob McHenryFord Escort Mk2 RS1:01:5326
83Tim Mewett/ Liz JordanFord Escort Mk21:02:1838
323Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVAUXHALL Astra Mk21:02:4249
343James Nicholls/ David AllmanPeugeot 205 1:03:20512
203Ross Wey/ Conor WeyPeugeot 2051:03:33613
423Gary Mason/ John MatthewsFord Escort1:03:36714
233Lee Ashberry / Dominic FoisterFord Escort1:03:47815
163Vince Sillett/ Samm KeeleyFord Escort 1:04:04916
193Adrian Baker/ Lindsey BakerFord Escort Mk21:04:091018
453Dean Baker/ Danny SmithFord Escort Mk21:05:271121
463Alan Hick/ Phil Hewson Peugeot 206 GTi 1:07:291228
433Dhiren Solanki/ Dave BarrattPeugeot 205 GTI1:08:551330
363Stewart Scott/ Mark CaseyFord Escort RS20001:09:061431
593James Newbould/ Lizzie PopeVauxhall Corsa1:12:001535
493Chris Hodson/ Nathan YatesBMW 3 Series Compact1:13:331639
Class 4
144Phil Nagel/ Ian LoweFord Escort Mk21:05:42122
254Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort Mk21:06:10223
504Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph MK 2 PI1:12:03336
Class 5
45Dave Welch/ Stuart ProctorSubaru Impreza59:0611
25Alex Cannon/ Ray KeithSubaru Impreza59:2922
55Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhiteSubaru Impreza1:00:3933
15Gary Wayne/ Neal BloorSubaru Impreza 1:01:1144
105Craig Bellworthy/ James WhitbySubaru Impreza1:02:1157
65Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza1:04:25619
115John Griffiths/ Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza1:07:10724
95David Wood/ Peter KettleMitsubishi EVO1:07:17827
475Nick Barrington/ Tom BarringtonAudi Coupe Quattro Turbo1:10:10934

These results became Final on Sunday 26th June 2016 at 17:50 BST