Dukeries Motor Club - REX Pet Hotel Flying Fortress Stages 2016

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SS 4 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
640Jessica Robinson/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra43:57147
660Belle Williams/ Alex MillNissan Micra45:20249
620Paul Ginns/ Andy JohnsonNissan Micra45:29350
Class 1
391David McMullan/ Marc MelhuishVauxhall Nova37:24110
401Adam Tomlinson/ James HinchliffFord Puma39:42230
521Simon Naylor/ Stephen GozzardFord KA40:14333
581Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra40:42437
611Patrick Homan/ Tom HomamPeugeot 106 Rallye 43:26545
601Ian Holliday/ Alex HollidayMG ZR43:39646
Class 2
352Matt Wood/ Riki MussonVauxhall Corsa37:42112
172Michael Pickles/ Beverley WarrenProton Satria37:50213
272Michael Boyns/ Stuart GilksCitroen Visa38:45325
302John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma39:26429
572Jon Atherton/ Mathew AthertonHillman Avenger40:14534
652Paul Gibbs/ Eleanor GibbsPeugeot 205 GTi42:25643
382Craig Stevens / Maddie EvettFord Fiesta1:22:54751
Class 3
283Simon Thomas/ Kate BannisterPeugeot 306 F200036:2515
123Andy Graham/ Rob McHenryFord Escort Mk2 RS36:4827
83Tim Mewett/ Liz JordanFord Escort Mk236:5438
323Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVAUXHALL Astra Mk237:25411
343James Nicholls/ David AllmanPeugeot 205 37:58514
233Lee Ashberry / Dominic FoisterFord Escort38:00615
193Adrian Baker/ Lindsey BakerFord Escort Mk238:04716
453Dean Baker/ Danny SmithFord Escort Mk238:09818
423Gary Mason/ John MatthewsFord Escort38:12920
163Vince Sillett/ Samm KeeleyFord Escort 38:171021
203Ross Wey/ Conor WeyPeugeot 20538:241122
73Roland Brown/ Terry LuckingsFord Escort Mk138:311223
243Chris White/ Chris White JnrFord Escort Mk238:371324
553Stephen Booth / Catherine Booth Ford Escort Mk1 38:521426
513Neil Marshall/ Mike ScrimgourPeugeot 205 GTI38:571528
463Alan Hick/ Phil Hewson Peugeot 206 GTi 39:511631
433Dhiren Solanki/ Dave BarrattPeugeot 205 GTI39:571732
333John Cooledge/ Laura CooledgeFord Anglia 105E40:201835
363Stewart Scott/ Mark CaseyFord Escort RS200040:241936
593James Newbould/ Lizzie PopeVauxhall Corsa43:112044
493Chris Hodson/ Nathan YatesBMW 3 Series Compact43:582148
Class 4
254Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort Mk238:10119
144Phil Nagel/ Ian LoweFord Escort Mk238:54227
504Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph MK 2 PI40:51338
264Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW Compact42:07442
Class 5
45Dave Welch/ Stuart ProctorSubaru Impreza34:4311
25Alex Cannon/ Ray KeithSubaru Impreza35:1422
55Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhiteSubaru Impreza35:5333
15Gary Wayne/ Neal BloorSubaru Impreza 36:0044
105Craig Bellworthy/ James WhitbySubaru Impreza36:3756
95David Wood/ Peter KettleMitsubishi EVO36:5569
65Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza38:05717
475Nick Barrington/ Tom BarringtonAudi Coupe Quattro Turbo40:51839
35Simon Belcher/ Sam BaileySubaru Impreza41:07940
115John Griffiths/ Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza41:451041

These results became Final on Sunday 26th June 2016 at 17:50 BST