Dukeries Motor Club - REX Pet Hotel Flying Fortress Stages 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to TC 4

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
640Jessica Robinson/ Chris Sheridan11:03
48
10:00
48
11:48
47
32:51148
660Belle Williams/ Alex Mill11:30
49
10:56
50
11:48
49
34:14250
620Paul Ginns/ Andy Johnson12:00
56
10:35
49
11:48
46
34:23351
Class 1
391David McMullan/ Marc Melhuish7:56
12
7:40
17
10:42
8
26:18110
401Adam Tomlinson/ James Hinchliff8:28
30
8:26
37
11:42
30
28:36231
521Simon Naylor/ Stephen Gozzard8:44
37
8:36
42
11:48
39
29:08334
581Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb9:04
43
8:44
43
11:48
42
29:36438
611Patrick Homan/ Tom Homam12:00
55
8:32
40
11:48
45
32:20546
601Ian Holliday/ Alex Holliday8:45
38
12:00
53
11:48
44
32:33647
Class 2
352Matt Wood/ Riki Musson7:56
11
7:39
16
11:01
17
26:36113
172Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren8:07
16
7:49
23
11:06
19
27:02216
272Michael Boyns/ Stuart Gilks8:09
18
8:02
28
11:28
28
27:39323
302John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere8:30
31
8:05
29
11:48
31
28:23430
572Jon Atherton/ Mathew Atherton8:53
42
8:27
38
11:48
41
29:08535
292Alan Carfrae/ Howard Goacher9:34
46
9:30
47
12:09
50
31:13642
652Paul Gibbs/ Eleanor Gibbs10:30
47
9:01
45
11:48
48
31:19744
382Craig Stevens / Maddie Evett30:00
57
30:00
54
11:48
32
1:11:48852
Class 3
283Simon Thomas/ Kate Bannister7:50
6
7:33
9
10:44
10
26:0716
203Ross Wey/ Conor Wey7:54
7
7:36
11
10:41
7
26:1127
123Andy Graham/ Rob McHenry7:55
8
7:28
5
10:51
13
26:1439
83Tim Mewett/ Liz Jordan7:58
13
7:39
14
10:43
9
26:20411
323Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs8:08
17
7:39
15
10:56
14
26:43514
453Dean Baker/ Danny Smith8:22
25
7:33
10
11:08
20
27:03617
423Gary Mason/ John Matthews8:33
33
7:30
6
11:03
18
27:06718
193Adrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker8:23
27
7:43
19
11:01
16
27:07819
343James Nicholls/ David Allman8:19
24
7:52
25
11:09
21
27:20921
233Lee Ashberry / Dominic Foister8:53
41
7:36
12
10:58
15
27:271022
163Vince Sillett/ Samm Keeley8:44
36
7:44
20
11:13
23
27:411124
243Chris White/ Chris White Jnr7:56
10
8:06
30
11:42
29
27:441225
553Stephen Booth / Catherine Booth 8:10
19
7:48
22
11:48
40
27:461326
73Roland Brown/ Terry Luckings8:27
29
8:12
32
11:11
22
27:501428
513Neil Marshall/ Mike Scrimgour8:11
21
7:52
26
11:48
38
27:511529
463Alan Hick/ Phil Hewson 8:50
39
8:07
31
11:48
34
28:451632
433Dhiren Solanki/ Dave Barratt8:38
34
8:25
36
11:48
33
28:511733
333John Cooledge/ Laura Cooledge8:23
28
8:12
33
12:39
52
29:141836
363Stewart Scott/ Mark Casey8:41
35
8:22
35
12:15
51
29:181937
593James Newbould/ Lizzie Pope12:00
54
8:17
34
11:48
43
32:052045
493Chris Hodson/ Nathan Yates12:00
52
9:04
46
11:48
36
32:522149
Class 4
254Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram8:11
20
7:47
21
11:15
25
27:13120
144Phil Nagel/ Ian Lowe8:23
26
8:00
27
11:25
27
27:48227
504Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars9:08
44
8:49
44
11:48
37
29:45339
264Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law12:00
51
7:50
24
11:24
26
31:14443
Class 5
45Dave Welch/ Stuart Proctor7:29
1
7:04
1
10:11
1
24:4411
25Alex Cannon/ Ray Keith7:40
3
7:21
3
10:15
2
25:1622
35Simon Belcher/ Sam Bailey7:36
2
7:19
2
10:24
3
25:1933
55Ian Tiffany/ Graham White7:48
5
7:21
4
10:34
5
25:4344
15Gary Wayne/ Neal Bloor7:41
4
7:37
13
10:31
4
25:4955
105Craig Bellworthy/ James Whitby7:59
14
7:33
8
10:41
6
26:1368
95David Wood/ Peter Kettle8:12
22
7:33
7
10:49
12
26:34712
65Steve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop8:05
15
7:42
18
11:15
24
27:02815
475Nick Barrington/ Tom Barrington9:25
45
8:32
39
11:48
35
29:45940
115John Griffiths/ Nigel Wetton8:19
23
12:00
51
10:47
11
31:061041

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
6.00 miles
Stage 2
6.00 miles
Stage 3
7.90 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 26th June 2016 at 17:50 BST