Blackpool South Shore Motor Club - Keith Frecker Memorial Weeton Stages 2016

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to Finish SS2

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Simon Bowen/ Richard RobinsonSubaru Impreza WRC12:4533
25Graham Butler/ Chris O'ConnorFord Focus WRC0312:3311
35Tim Finch/ Chris BrierleySubaru Impreza13:221113
45Ian Tiffany/ Terry WilsonSubaru Impreza14:281730
55Keith Richardson / Sion CunniffFord Escort Cosworth 13:0056
65Mark Roberts / Stephen LandenEscort Cosworth12:4222
75Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonMitsubishi Evo 912:5744
84Mike English/ John DarlingtonFord Escort Mk2 RS12:5815
95Mke Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam-Lotus13:281316
105Mark Borthwick/ Phil BoyleFord Escort Mk213:0278
114Mark Kelly/ Andy BakerFord Escort Mk213:10211
125Nick Stamper/ Matt DanielsSubaru Impreza13:151012
145Andy Leech/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissBMW M313:231214
155Dale Carter/ Mark CarterSubaru Impreza13:0167
165Julian Hope/ Mark TownsendMitsubishi Evo 713:0789
183Chris Phillips/ Sarah HughesPeugeot 10613:36218
201Cathy Sewart/ Colin StephensNissan Micra16:11442
215Ian Colman/ Nick ColmanNissan Sunny GTi-R13:10910
225James Massey/ Matthew BroadbentSubaru Impreza13:411419
234Ryan Fagan / Jordan JoinesFord Escort14:13625
243Andy Evans/ Nev BouldsPeugeot 205 Gti14:14426
254Sam Jones/ Graham FraserPeugeot 206GTI14:00523
264Iain Scott/ David CottrellPeugeot 205 GTI13:43420
273Matthew Robert Jakeman/ Gary JakemanCitroen Saxo13:50321
284Philip Ball/ Martin StembridgeFord Excort Mk 17:19
294Dylan Parry/ Iwan GriffithVauxhall Corsa14:18828
305Chris Pedley/ Craig Pedley BMW E46 Coupe14:532036
315Matthew Steadman/ Jamie SparksSubaru Impreza STi Group N14:111624
324Paul Edwards/ Tony GushRenault Clio13:32317
335Thomas Parkinson/ David ParkinsonSubaru Impreza13:561522
344Simon Mills/ Barry YoungVauxhall Astra14:17727
352Andrew Irving / Reg Irving Peugeot 20514:23129
363Fred Field/ Tom WoodVauxhall Adam14:28532
405John Morris/ John-Paul MorrisBMW Compact14:421933
413Andrew Benson/ Jonathan CraggPeugeot 10613:24115
425Roy Wadsley/ Mark BroadbentFord Escort14:281831
433Gary McDermaid/ Cameron FairPeugeot 10614:47634
442Rob Jones/ Tony ArcherFord Fiesta18:35243
453Mark Booth/ Pauline MerrillsHillman Avenger15:01839
465Jamie Martin/ Kyle GassFord Escort Cosworth15:002138
471Robert Kennedy/ Catrin JonesNissan Micra14:49135
482Chris Pearson/ Andy BarnardSuzuki Swift8:43
491Mark Livesey/ Lee BirkenheadNissan Micra15:32240
501Gethin Sharp/ Heather MerrisonToyota Yaris15:32341
513Thomas Hyde/ Harry StubbsPeugeot 205 GTi14:59737

These results became Final on Sunday 12th June 2016 at 18:35 BST