Blackpool South Shore Motor Club - Keith Frecker Memorial Weeton Stages 2016

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to Arrival SS11

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Simon Bowen/ Richard RobinsonSubaru Impreza WRC1:04:4811
25Graham Butler/ Chris O'ConnorFord Focus WRC0332:46
35Tim Finch/ Chris BrierleySubaru Impreza1:09:1144
45Ian Tiffany/ Terry WilsonSubaru Impreza36:05
55Keith Richardson / Sion CunniffFord Escort Cosworth 1:06:56
65Mark Roberts / Stephen LandenEscort Cosworth1:07:2022
75Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonMitsubishi Evo 91:07:27
84Mike English/ John DarlingtonFord Escort Mk2 RS12:58
95Mke Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam-Lotus1:10:3877
105Mark Borthwick/ Phil BoyleFord Escort Mk224:14
114Mark Kelly/ Andy BakerFord Escort Mk24:14:54424
125Nick Stamper/ Matt DanielsSubaru Impreza1:10:3666
145Andy Leech/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissBMW M31:09:3755
155Dale Carter/ Mark CarterSubaru Impreza56:23
165Julian Hope/ Mark TownsendMitsubishi Evo 71:08:3133
183Chris Phillips/ Sarah HughesPeugeot 1061:11:1229
201Cathy Sewart/ Colin StephensNissan Micra1:25:28423
215Ian Colman/ Nick ColmanNissan Sunny GTi-R53:49
225James Massey/ Matthew BroadbentSubaru Impreza1:02:49
234Ryan Fagan / Jordan JoinesFord Escort47:46
243Andy Evans/ Nev BouldsPeugeot 205 Gti47:26
254Sam Jones/ Graham FraserPeugeot 206GTI14:00
264Iain Scott/ David CottrellPeugeot 205 GTI1:12:24110
273Matthew Robert Jakeman/ Gary JakemanCitroen Saxo31:51
284Philip Ball/ Martin StembridgeFord Excort Mk 17:19
294Dylan Parry/ Iwan GriffithVauxhall Corsa1:18:37315
305Chris Pedley/ Craig Pedley BMW E46 Coupe56:49
315Matthew Steadman/ Jamie SparksSubaru Impreza STi Group N56:48
324Paul Edwards/ Tony GushRenault Clio54:34
335Thomas Parkinson/ David ParkinsonSubaru Impreza1:20:24920
344Simon Mills/ Barry YoungVauxhall Astra1:17:35212
352Andrew Irving / Reg Irving Peugeot 20514:23
363Fred Field/ Tom WoodVauxhall Adam1:12:25311
405John Morris/ John-Paul MorrisBMW Compact1:18:24813
413Andrew Benson/ Jonathan CraggPeugeot 1061:10:5418
425Roy Wadsley/ Mark BroadbentFord Escort48:29
433Gary McDermaid/ Cameron FairPeugeot 1061:19:08517
442Rob Jones/ Tony ArcherFord Fiesta1:22:32122
453Mark Booth/ Pauline MerrillsHillman Avenger1:19:24619
465Jamie Martin/ Kyle GassFord Escort Cosworth1:16:01
471Robert Kennedy/ Catrin JonesNissan Micra1:18:27114
482Chris Pearson/ Andy BarnardSuzuki Swift8:43
491Mark Livesey/ Lee BirkenheadNissan Micra1:21:08321
501Gethin Sharp/ Heather MerrisonToyota Yaris1:19:19218
513Thomas Hyde/ Harry StubbsPeugeot 205 GTi1:19:03416

These results became Final on Sunday 12th June 2016 at 18:35 BST