Blackpool South Shore Motor Club - Keith Frecker Memorial Weeton Stages 2016

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to Finish SS10

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Simon Bowen/ Richard RobinsonSubaru Impreza WRC1:04:4811
25Graham Butler/ Chris O'ConnorFord Focus WRC0332:46
35Tim Finch/ Chris BrierleySubaru Impreza1:09:1166
45Ian Tiffany/ Terry WilsonSubaru Impreza36:05
55Keith Richardson / Sion CunniffFord Escort Cosworth 1:06:5622
65Mark Roberts / Stephen LandenEscort Cosworth1:07:2033
75Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonMitsubishi Evo 91:07:2744
84Mike English/ John DarlingtonFord Escort Mk2 RS12:58
95Mke Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam-Lotus1:10:3899
105Mark Borthwick/ Phil BoyleFord Escort Mk224:14
114Mark Kelly/ Andy BakerFord Escort Mk24:14:54426
125Nick Stamper/ Matt DanielsSubaru Impreza1:10:3688
145Andy Leech/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissBMW M31:09:3777
155Dale Carter/ Mark CarterSubaru Impreza56:23
165Julian Hope/ Mark TownsendMitsubishi Evo 71:08:3155
183Chris Phillips/ Sarah HughesPeugeot 1061:11:12211
201Cathy Sewart/ Colin StephensNissan Micra1:25:28425
215Ian Colman/ Nick ColmanNissan Sunny GTi-R53:49
225James Massey/ Matthew BroadbentSubaru Impreza1:02:49
234Ryan Fagan / Jordan JoinesFord Escort47:46
243Andy Evans/ Nev BouldsPeugeot 205 Gti47:26
254Sam Jones/ Graham FraserPeugeot 206GTI14:00
264Iain Scott/ David CottrellPeugeot 205 GTI1:12:24112
273Matthew Robert Jakeman/ Gary JakemanCitroen Saxo31:51
284Philip Ball/ Martin StembridgeFord Excort Mk 17:19
294Dylan Parry/ Iwan GriffithVauxhall Corsa1:18:37317
305Chris Pedley/ Craig Pedley BMW E46 Coupe56:49
315Matthew Steadman/ Jamie SparksSubaru Impreza STi Group N56:48
324Paul Edwards/ Tony GushRenault Clio54:34
335Thomas Parkinson/ David ParkinsonSubaru Impreza1:20:241122
344Simon Mills/ Barry YoungVauxhall Astra1:17:35214
352Andrew Irving / Reg Irving Peugeot 20514:23
363Fred Field/ Tom WoodVauxhall Adam1:12:25313
405John Morris/ John-Paul MorrisBMW Compact1:18:241015
413Andrew Benson/ Jonathan CraggPeugeot 1061:10:54110
425Roy Wadsley/ Mark BroadbentFord Escort48:29
433Gary McDermaid/ Cameron FairPeugeot 1061:19:08519
442Rob Jones/ Tony ArcherFord Fiesta1:22:32124
453Mark Booth/ Pauline MerrillsHillman Avenger1:19:24621
465Jamie Martin/ Kyle GassFord Escort Cosworth1:16:01
471Robert Kennedy/ Catrin JonesNissan Micra1:18:27116
482Chris Pearson/ Andy BarnardSuzuki Swift8:43
491Mark Livesey/ Lee BirkenheadNissan Micra1:21:08323
501Gethin Sharp/ Heather MerrisonToyota Yaris1:19:19220
513Thomas Hyde/ Harry StubbsPeugeot 205 GTi1:19:03418

These results became Final on Sunday 12th June 2016 at 18:35 BST