Blackpool South Shore Motor Club - Keith Frecker Memorial Weeton Stages 2016

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to Finish SS9

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Simon Bowen/ Richard RobinsonSubaru Impreza WRC57:1611
25Graham Butler/ Chris O'ConnorFord Focus WRC0332:46
35Tim Finch/ Chris BrierleySubaru Impreza1:01:1966
45Ian Tiffany/ Terry WilsonSubaru Impreza36:05
55Keith Richardson / Sion CunniffFord Escort Cosworth 59:0333
65Mark Roberts / Stephen LandenEscort Cosworth58:3622
75Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonMitsubishi Evo 959:3944
84Mike English/ John DarlingtonFord Escort Mk2 RS12:58
95Mke Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam-Lotus1:02:4299
105Mark Borthwick/ Phil BoyleFord Escort Mk224:14
114Mark Kelly/ Andy BakerFord Escort Mk24:06:45428
125Nick Stamper/ Matt DanielsSubaru Impreza1:02:1288
145Andy Leech/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissBMW M31:01:4377
155Dale Carter/ Mark CarterSubaru Impreza56:23
165Julian Hope/ Mark TownsendMitsubishi Evo 759:5155
183Chris Phillips/ Sarah HughesPeugeot 1061:03:03212
201Cathy Sewart/ Colin StephensNissan Micra1:15:34426
215Ian Colman/ Nick ColmanNissan Sunny GTi-R53:49
225James Massey/ Matthew BroadbentSubaru Impreza1:02:491010
234Ryan Fagan / Jordan JoinesFord Escort47:46
243Andy Evans/ Nev BouldsPeugeot 205 Gti47:26
254Sam Jones/ Graham FraserPeugeot 206GTI14:00
264Iain Scott/ David CottrellPeugeot 205 GTI1:03:49113
273Matthew Robert Jakeman/ Gary JakemanCitroen Saxo31:51
284Philip Ball/ Martin StembridgeFord Excort Mk 17:19
294Dylan Parry/ Iwan GriffithVauxhall Corsa1:08:17215
305Chris Pedley/ Craig Pedley BMW E46 Coupe56:49
315Matthew Steadman/ Jamie SparksSubaru Impreza STi Group N56:48
324Paul Edwards/ Tony GushRenault Clio54:34
335Thomas Parkinson/ David ParkinsonSubaru Impreza1:11:501223
344Simon Mills/ Barry YoungVauxhall Astra1:08:43316
352Andrew Irving / Reg Irving Peugeot 20514:23
363Fred Field/ Tom WoodVauxhall Adam1:04:11314
405John Morris/ John-Paul MorrisBMW Compact1:09:141117
413Andrew Benson/ Jonathan CraggPeugeot 1061:02:53111
425Roy Wadsley/ Mark BroadbentFord Escort48:29
433Gary McDermaid/ Cameron FairPeugeot 1061:10:00520
442Rob Jones/ Tony ArcherFord Fiesta1:13:16125
453Mark Booth/ Pauline MerrillsHillman Avenger1:10:26622
465Jamie Martin/ Kyle GassFord Escort Cosworth1:16:011327
471Robert Kennedy/ Catrin JonesNissan Micra1:09:19118
482Chris Pearson/ Andy BarnardSuzuki Swift8:43
491Mark Livesey/ Lee BirkenheadNissan Micra1:11:55324
501Gethin Sharp/ Heather MerrisonToyota Yaris1:10:17221
513Thomas Hyde/ Harry StubbsPeugeot 205 GTi1:09:49419

These results became Final on Sunday 12th June 2016 at 18:35 BST