Blackpool South Shore Motor Club - Keith Frecker Memorial Weeton Stages 2016

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to Arrival SS9

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Simon Bowen/ Richard RobinsonSubaru Impreza WRC49:2411
25Graham Butler/ Chris O'ConnorFord Focus WRC0332:46
35Tim Finch/ Chris BrierleySubaru Impreza53:1966
45Ian Tiffany/ Terry WilsonSubaru Impreza36:05
55Keith Richardson / Sion CunniffFord Escort Cosworth 51:2933
65Mark Roberts / Stephen LandenEscort Cosworth50:4622
75Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonMitsubishi Evo 951:3344
84Mike English/ John DarlingtonFord Escort Mk2 RS12:58
95Mke Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam-Lotus53:5199
105Mark Borthwick/ Phil BoyleFord Escort Mk224:14
114Mark Kelly/ Andy BakerFord Escort Mk23:58:23428
125Nick Stamper/ Matt DanielsSubaru Impreza53:4488
145Andy Leech/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissBMW M353:4077
155Dale Carter/ Mark CarterSubaru Impreza56:23
165Julian Hope/ Mark TownsendMitsubishi Evo 751:5355
183Chris Phillips/ Sarah HughesPeugeot 10654:42111
201Cathy Sewart/ Colin StephensNissan Micra1:05:49426
215Ian Colman/ Nick ColmanNissan Sunny GTi-R53:49
225James Massey/ Matthew BroadbentSubaru Impreza54:341010
234Ryan Fagan / Jordan JoinesFord Escort47:46
243Andy Evans/ Nev BouldsPeugeot 205 Gti47:26
254Sam Jones/ Graham FraserPeugeot 206GTI14:00
264Iain Scott/ David CottrellPeugeot 205 GTI55:04113
273Matthew Robert Jakeman/ Gary JakemanCitroen Saxo31:51
284Philip Ball/ Martin StembridgeFord Excort Mk 17:19
294Dylan Parry/ Iwan GriffithVauxhall Corsa58:18215
305Chris Pedley/ Craig Pedley BMW E46 Coupe56:49
315Matthew Steadman/ Jamie SparksSubaru Impreza STi Group N56:48
324Paul Edwards/ Tony GushRenault Clio54:34
335Thomas Parkinson/ David ParkinsonSubaru Impreza1:03:041224
344Simon Mills/ Barry YoungVauxhall Astra59:33316
352Andrew Irving / Reg Irving Peugeot 20514:23
363Fred Field/ Tom WoodVauxhall Adam55:35314
405John Morris/ John-Paul MorrisBMW Compact1:00:011117
413Andrew Benson/ Jonathan CraggPeugeot 10654:45212
425Roy Wadsley/ Mark BroadbentFord Escort48:29
433Gary McDermaid/ Cameron FairPeugeot 1061:00:38520
442Rob Jones/ Tony ArcherFord Fiesta1:04:01125
453Mark Booth/ Pauline MerrillsHillman Avenger1:01:20622
465Jamie Martin/ Kyle GassFord Escort Cosworth1:06:251327
471Robert Kennedy/ Catrin JonesNissan Micra1:00:17118
482Chris Pearson/ Andy BarnardSuzuki Swift8:43
491Mark Livesey/ Lee BirkenheadNissan Micra1:02:31323
501Gethin Sharp/ Heather MerrisonToyota Yaris1:01:09221
513Thomas Hyde/ Harry StubbsPeugeot 205 GTi1:00:29419

These results became Final on Sunday 12th June 2016 at 18:35 BST