Blackpool South Shore Motor Club - Keith Frecker Memorial Weeton Stages 2016

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to Arrival SS4

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Simon Bowen/ Richard RobinsonSubaru Impreza WRC18:0622
25Graham Butler/ Chris O'ConnorFord Focus WRC0317:5911
35Tim Finch/ Chris BrierleySubaru Impreza19:121112
45Ian Tiffany/ Terry WilsonSubaru Impreza20:251725
55Keith Richardson / Sion CunniffFord Escort Cosworth 18:4588
65Mark Roberts / Stephen LandenEscort Cosworth18:1333
75Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonMitsubishi Evo 918:3544
84Mike English/ John DarlingtonFord Escort Mk2 RS12:58
95Mke Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam-Lotus19:181314
105Mark Borthwick/ Phil BoyleFord Escort Mk218:4155
114Mark Kelly/ Andy BakerFord Escort Mk218:4719
125Nick Stamper/ Matt DanielsSubaru Impreza19:051011
145Andy Leech/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissBMW M319:141213
155Dale Carter/ Mark CarterSubaru Impreza18:4266
165Julian Hope/ Mark TownsendMitsubishi Evo 718:4277
183Chris Phillips/ Sarah HughesPeugeot 10619:39219
201Cathy Sewart/ Colin StephensNissan Micra23:18439
215Ian Colman/ Nick ColmanNissan Sunny GTi-R18:59910
225James Massey/ Matthew BroadbentSubaru Impreza19:311417
234Ryan Fagan / Jordan JoinesFord Escort20:22423
243Andy Evans/ Nev BouldsPeugeot 205 Gti20:22424
254Sam Jones/ Graham FraserPeugeot 206GTI14:00
264Iain Scott/ David CottrellPeugeot 205 GTI19:36318
273Matthew Robert Jakeman/ Gary JakemanCitroen Saxo19:51320
284Philip Ball/ Martin StembridgeFord Excort Mk 17:19
294Dylan Parry/ Iwan GriffithVauxhall Corsa20:28627
305Chris Pedley/ Craig Pedley BMW E46 Coupe20:461930
315Matthew Steadman/ Jamie SparksSubaru Impreza STi Group N20:151622
324Paul Edwards/ Tony GushRenault Clio19:29216
335Thomas Parkinson/ David ParkinsonSubaru Impreza20:011521
344Simon Mills/ Barry YoungVauxhall Astra20:28526
352Andrew Irving / Reg Irving Peugeot 20514:23
363Fred Field/ Tom WoodVauxhall Adam20:29528
405John Morris/ John-Paul MorrisBMW Compact21:112032
413Andrew Benson/ Jonathan CraggPeugeot 10619:21115
425Roy Wadsley/ Mark BroadbentFord Escort20:381829
433Gary McDermaid/ Cameron FairPeugeot 10621:08631
442Rob Jones/ Tony ArcherFord Fiesta24:55140
453Mark Booth/ Pauline MerrillsHillman Avenger22:01836
465Jamie Martin/ Kyle GassFord Escort Cosworth21:262134
471Robert Kennedy/ Catrin JonesNissan Micra21:18133
482Chris Pearson/ Andy BarnardSuzuki Swift8:43
491Mark Livesey/ Lee BirkenheadNissan Micra22:16338
501Gethin Sharp/ Heather MerrisonToyota Yaris22:09237
513Thomas Hyde/ Harry StubbsPeugeot 205 GTi21:27735

These results became Final on Sunday 12th June 2016 at 18:35 BST