Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - MSVR Bolton Midnight 2016

Final Overall Results in Class Order to Finish SS2

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
11AJoe Cunningham / Marc Fowler Vauhall Corsa 14:24115
14AAnthony Newton / Christopher Newton Vauxhall Nova14:26218
12AJustin Lawson/ Paul HargreavesVauxhall Nova14:34321
48ADavid Mcmullan/ Marc MelhuishVauxhall Nova15:23433
43ARob Kitchen/ David SmalleyMG ZR16:07541
49AMark Annison/ Ian HumphreyFord Puma16:24643
53AKay Thompson/ Nick AllisonNissan Micra17:39748
54AMartin Saunders/ William SaundersRover 214i18:09849
52AElizabeth Donker Curtius/ Robert GinnNissan Micra19:11951
Class B
41BBen Wilkinson / Andrew Wilkinson 14:16112
34BFred Field/ Tom WoodVauxhall Adam15:03229
24BPaul Sheard/ Steve Hallmark 15:03330
38BMark Burton/ John BurtonFord Fiesta XR215:18431
55BCallum Francis/ Jordan TuthillFord Escort Mk215:32536
45BRobert John/ Gareth JohnToyota MR215:39638
50BDavid Mairs/ Martin YoungVW Polo16:49746
Class C
2CSteve Quigley/ Tom HutchingsRenault Clio 172 Cup13:3914
25CStuart Cogger/ Ade SummersFord Escort Mk214:12210
9CStuart Gilks/ Michael BoynsTalbot Sunbeam14:15311
31CKevin Boyle/ Irene Lewsey Ford Escort14:24416
21CRobin Adams/ Barrie MarshallFord Escort14:33520
28CVince Sillett/ Samm Keeley 14:37622
10CStuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort MK214:39724
32CDavid Earthy/ Richard BonnerRenault Clio Cup14:56828
8CIan Rix/ Steve GreenhillFord Escort RS160015:19932
37CJody Wilson/ Julie DungeyTriumph Tr715:251034
42CClive Hilton/ Stuart ProctorFord Fiesta15:261135
46CJack Brazil/ Martin BrazilPeugeot 20515:351237
30CGary Mason/ John MatthewsFord Escort15:461339
19CStuart Delf/ Brian MarquisFord Fiesta17:211447
Class D1
3D1Ashley Field/ Janice MooreDarrian GTR+12:4911
6D1Martin Hodgson/ Tony JonesFord Escort Mk213:2622
16D1Stephen Tilburn/ Jack TilburnFord Escort RS250013:3935
1D1James Sharrock/ Stuart FauldsFord Escort13:4346
18D1Michael Bayliss/ Gawaine ClarkBMW Compact13:5757
7D1Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam-Lotus14:0969
36D1Jesse William Crosse/ Mike Askew 14:18713
29D1Alastair Flack/ Gary Alan JohnsonTriumph TR7V814:38823
20D1Tony Robinson/ Phil ClarkeCitroen DS3 R3 14:40926
22D1Cathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus14:441027
23D1Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32316:161142
57D1Duncan Buck/ Cate BuckPorsche 91116:381245
Class D2
58D2David Tinn/ Alice TinnMem Millington Proton Satria Neo13:3613
5D2Graeme Bell/ Russ RadfordMEM Millington Proton Satria14:0228
4D2Nigel Mummery/ Fiona ScarrettFord Focus WRC 0514:21314
17D2Lee Earthy/ Louise EarthyMitsubishi Evo 714:26417
26D2Petr Krizan/ Jaromir SvecMitsubishi Evo 914:29519
40D2Paul Baile / Loic Ditchburn Subaru Impreza14:39625
56D2William Moore/ Stuart MooreMitsubishi Lancer EVO V15:58740
39D2Paul Pickett/ Paul MinardSubaru Impreza Sti16:29844
44D2Mick Johnson/ Jill Norton Ford Escort Cosworth18:38950

These results became Final on Sunday 15th May 2016 at 16:28 BST