Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - MSVR Bolton Midnight 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to Finish SS2

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
11AJoe Cunningham / Marc Fowler 7:17
14
7:07
16
14:24115
14AAnthony Newton / Christopher Newton 7:18
16
7:08
18
14:26218
12AJustin Lawson/ Paul Hargreaves7:22
20
7:12
23
14:34321
48ADavid Mcmullan/ Marc Melhuish7:53
37
7:30
36
15:23433
43ARob Kitchen/ David Smalley8:12
45
7:55
42
16:07541
49AMark Annison/ Ian Humphrey8:24
46
8:00
44
16:24643
53AKay Thompson/ Nick Allison9:04
48
8:35
47
17:39748
54AMartin Saunders/ William Saunders9:35
49
8:34
46
18:09849
52AElizabeth Donker Curtius/ Robert Ginn10:00
52
9:11
51
19:11951
Class B
41BBen Wilkinson / Andrew Wilkinson7:13
11
7:03
15
14:16112
34BFred Field/ Tom Wood7:38
31
7:25
33
15:03229
24BPaul Sheard/ Steve Hallmark7:39
32
7:24
31
15:03330
38BMark Burton/ John Burton8:00
42
7:18
28
15:18431
55BCallum Francis/ Jordan Tuthill7:55
38
7:37
39
15:32536
45BRobert John/ Gareth John7:59
41
7:40
40
15:39638
50BDavid Mairs/ Martin Young8:33
47
8:16
45
16:49746
Class C
2CSteve Quigley/ Tom Hutchings6:52
3
6:47
7
13:3914
25CStuart Cogger/ Ade Summers7:09
10
7:03
14
14:12210
9CStuart Gilks/ Michael Boyns7:03
8
7:12
22
14:15311
31CKevin Boyle/ Irene Lewsey7:25
24
6:59
10
14:24416
21CRobin Adams/ Barrie Marshall7:26
26
7:07
17
14:33520
28CVince Sillett/ Samm Keeley7:21
19
7:16
26
14:37622
10CStuart Ranby/ Ian Bass7:25
22
7:14
24
14:39724
32CDavid Earthy/ Richard Bonner7:31
30
7:25
32
14:56828
8CIan Rix/ Steve Greenhill7:47
35
7:32
37
15:19932
37CJody Wilson/ Julie Dungey7:57
40
7:28
34
15:251034
42CClive Hilton/ Stuart Proctor7:49
36
7:37
38
15:261135
46CJack Brazil/ Martin Brazil8:05
44
7:30
35
15:351237
30CGary Mason/ John Matthews7:44
34
7:02
12
1:0015:461339
Car 30 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
19CStuart Delf/ Brian Marquis10:00
50
7:21
30
17:211447
Class D1
3D1Ashley Field/ Janice Moore6:28
1
6:21
1
12:4911
6D1Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones6:48
2
6:38
2
13:2622
16D1Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn6:56
5
6:43
3
13:3935
1D1James Sharrock/ Stuart Faulds6:58
6
6:45
5
13:4346
18D1Michael Bayliss/ Gawaine Clark7:00
7
6:57
9
13:5757
7D1Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett7:08
9
7:01
11
14:0969
36D1Jesse William Crosse/ Mike Askew7:16
13
7:02
13
14:18713
29D1Alastair Flack/ Gary Alan Johnson7:20
18
7:18
27
14:38823
20D1Tony Robinson/ Phil Clarke7:26
25
7:14
25
14:40926
22D1Cathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens7:25
23
7:19
29
14:441027
23D1Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock7:31
29
8:45
49
16:161142
57D1Duncan Buck/ Cate Buck7:56
39
7:42
41
1:0016:381245
Car 57 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
Class D2
58D2David Tinn/ Alice Tinn6:53
4
6:43
4
13:3613
5D2Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford7:16
12
6:46
6
14:0228
4D2Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett7:24
21
6:57
8
14:21314
17D2Lee Earthy/ Louise Earthy7:17
15
7:09
19
14:26417
26D2Petr Krizan/ Jaromir Svec7:19
17
7:10
20
14:29519
40D2Paul Baile / Loic Ditchburn 7:28
27
7:11
21
14:39625
56D2William Moore/ Stuart Moore8:02
43
7:56
43
15:58740
39D2Paul Pickett/ Paul Minard7:30
28
8:59
50
16:29844
44D2Mick Johnson/ Jill Norton 10:00
51
8:38
48
18:38950

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
7.00 miles
Stage 2
7.00 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 15th May 2016 at 16:28 BST