Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - MSVR Bolton Midnight 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SS2 Arrival

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
11AJoe Cunningham / Marc Fowler 7:177:17114
14AAnthony Newton / Christopher Newton 7:187:18216
12AJustin Lawson/ Paul Hargreaves7:227:22320
48ADavid Mcmullan/ Marc Melhuish7:537:53435
43ARob Kitchen/ David Smalley8:128:12542
49AMark Annison/ Ian Humphrey8:248:24643
53AKay Thompson/ Nick Allison9:049:04747
54AMartin Saunders/ William Saunders9:359:35848
52AElizabeth Donker Curtius/ Robert Ginn10:0010:00951
Class B
41BBen Wilkinson / Andrew Wilkinson7:137:13111
34BFred Field/ Tom Wood7:387:38231
24BPaul Sheard/ Steve Hallmark7:397:39332
55BCallum Francis/ Jordan Tuthill7:557:55436
45BRobert John/ Gareth John7:597:59538
38BMark Burton/ John Burton8:008:00639
50BDavid Mairs/ Martin Young8:338:33744
Class C
2CSteve Quigley/ Tom Hutchings6:526:5213
9CStuart Gilks/ Michael Boyns7:037:0328
25CStuart Cogger/ Ade Summers7:097:09310
28CVince Sillett/ Samm Keeley7:217:21419
10CStuart Ranby/ Ian Bass7:257:25522
31CKevin Boyle/ Irene Lewsey7:257:25624
21CRobin Adams/ Barrie Marshall7:267:26726
32CDavid Earthy/ Richard Bonner7:317:31830
8CIan Rix/ Steve Greenhill7:477:47933
42CClive Hilton/ Stuart Proctor7:497:491034
37CJody Wilson/ Julie Dungey7:577:571137
46CJack Brazil/ Martin Brazil8:058:051241
30CGary Mason/ John Matthews7:441:008:441345
Car 30 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
19CStuart Delf/ Brian Marquis10:0010:001449
Class D1
3D1Ashley Field/ Janice Moore6:286:2811
6D1Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones6:486:4822
16D1Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn6:566:5635
1D1James Sharrock/ Stuart Faulds6:586:5846
18D1Michael Bayliss/ Gawaine Clark7:007:0057
7D1Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett7:087:0869
36D1Jesse William Crosse/ Mike Askew7:167:16713
29D1Alastair Flack/ Gary Alan Johnson7:207:20818
22D1Cathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens7:257:25923
20D1Tony Robinson/ Phil Clarke7:267:261025
23D1Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock7:317:311129
57D1Duncan Buck/ Cate Buck7:561:008:561246
Car 57 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
Class D2
58D2David Tinn/ Alice Tinn6:536:5314
5D2Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford7:167:16212
17D2Lee Earthy/ Louise Earthy7:177:17315
26D2Petr Krizan/ Jaromir Svec7:197:19417
4D2Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett7:247:24521
40D2Paul Baile / Loic Ditchburn 7:287:28627
39D2Paul Pickett/ Paul Minard7:307:30728
56D2William Moore/ Stuart Moore8:028:02840
44D2Mick Johnson/ Jill Norton 10:0010:00950

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.00 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 15th May 2016 at 4:28pm BST