Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - MSVR Bolton Midnight 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order to Finish SS7

Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
14AAnthony Newton / Christopher Newton 7:187:085:255:294:174:155:5439:46113
11AJoe Cunningham / Marc Fowler 7:177:075:345:534:204:165:5240:19218
12AJustin Lawson/ Paul Hargreaves7:227:125:365:334:224:185:5640:19319
48ADavid Mcmullan/ Marc Melhuish7:537:305:475:464:254:256:0941:55429
43ARob Kitchen/ David Smalley8:127:556:106:134:564:526:3944:57536
49AMark Annison/ Ian Humphrey8:248:006:206:245:044:566:510:1046:09638
Car 49 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Chicane SS1
54AMartin Saunders/ William Saunders9:358:346:306:595:215:157:1049:24740
53AKay Thompson/ Nick Allison9:048:356:487:015:305:237:2249:43842
52AElizabeth Donker Curtius/ Robert Ginn10:009:117:177:305:565:457:4553:24943
Class B
41BBen Wilkinson / Andrew Wilkinson7:137:035:305:294:264:195:5339:53114
38BMark Burton/ John Burton8:007:185:375:374:304:236:0841:33227
34BFred Field/ Tom Wood7:387:255:445:474:394:286:1241:53328
45BRobert John/ Gareth John7:597:405:566:034:464:416:2443:29435
50BDavid Mairs/ Martin Young8:338:166:276:355:235:157:1047:39539
Class C
2CSteve Quigley/ Tom Hutchings6:526:475:205:174:084:025:3538:0115
9CStuart Gilks/ Michael Boyns7:037:125:305:264:174:125:4839:28210
25CStuart Cogger/ Ade Summers7:097:035:295:314:174:175:5739:43311
31CKevin Boyle/ Irene Lewsey7:256:595:295:284:194:175:4739:44412
10CStuart Ranby/ Ian Bass7:257:145:385:304:234:165:5940:25522
21CRobin Adams/ Barrie Marshall7:267:075:405:374:304:266:0340:49623
28CVince Sillett/ Samm Keeley7:217:165:415:534:304:185:5940:58724
30CGary Mason/ John Matthews7:447:025:265:234:224:146:021:0041:13825
Car 30 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
37CJody Wilson/ Julie Dungey7:577:285:565:444:374:276:2242:31930
46CJack Brazil/ Martin Brazil8:057:305:545:474:374:296:3042:521031
8CIan Rix/ Steve Greenhill7:477:325:565:584:474:426:2743:091133
19CStuart Delf/ Brian Marquis10:007:215:395:334:294:165:5343:111234
42CClive Hilton/ Stuart Proctor7:497:376:329:004:414:396:231:30:002:16:411345
Car 42 Penalty details:- 30:00 for Missed SS4 Arrival
30:00 for Missed Start SS4
30:00 for Missed Finish SS4
Class D1
3D1Ashley Field/ Janice Moore6:286:215:014:563:563:515:1835:5111
6D1Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones6:486:385:115:064:043:595:2937:1522
1D1James Sharrock/ Stuart Faulds6:586:455:155:224:084:005:3037:5834
16D1Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn6:566:435:185:184:154:105:3638:1646
7D1Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett7:087:015:225:194:134:065:4038:4958
18D1Michael Bayliss/ Gawaine Clark7:006:575:265:294:184:155:4739:1269
36D1Jesse William Crosse/ Mike Askew7:167:025:285:284:294:185:5239:53715
29D1Alastair Flack/ Gary Alan Johnson7:207:185:375:334:254:165:5540:24821
20D1Tony Robinson/ Phil Clarke7:267:145:345:374:324:296:2841:20926
57D1Duncan Buck/ Cate Buck7:567:426:015:574:484:426:332:0045:391037
Car 57 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
1:00 for Jump Start SS3
22D1Cathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens7:257:195:369:004:274:236:0430:001:14:141144
Car 22 Penalty details:- 30:00 for Missed Finish SS4
Class D2
58D2David Tinn/ Alice Tinn6:536:435:185:114:084:055:3137:4913
4D2Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett7:246:575:155:124:094:005:3038:2727
26D2Petr Krizan/ Jaromir Svec7:197:105:445:274:224:115:4639:59316
17D2Lee Earthy/ Louise Earthy7:177:095:305:334:304:205:5840:17417
40D2Paul Baile / Loic Ditchburn 7:287:115:355:364:234:175:5240:22520
39D2Paul Pickett/ Paul Minard7:308:595:445:404:424:316:0043:06632
44D2Mick Johnson/ Jill Norton 10:008:386:316:365:415:196:5549:40741

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.00 miles
Stage 2
7.00 miles
Stage 3
5.10 miles
Stage 4
5.10 miles
Stage 5
3.90 miles
Stage 6
3.90 miles
Stage 7
4.90 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 15th May 2016 at 4:28pm BST