Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - MSVR Bolton Midnight 2016

Final Overall Results in Class Order to Finish SS7

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
14AAnthony Newton / Christopher Newton Vauxhall Nova39:46113
11AJoe Cunningham / Marc Fowler Vauhall Corsa 40:19218
12AJustin Lawson/ Paul HargreavesVauxhall Nova40:19319
48ADavid Mcmullan/ Marc MelhuishVauxhall Nova41:55429
43ARob Kitchen/ David SmalleyMG ZR44:57536
49AMark Annison/ Ian HumphreyFord Puma46:09638
54AMartin Saunders/ William SaundersRover 214i49:24740
53AKay Thompson/ Nick AllisonNissan Micra49:43842
52AElizabeth Donker Curtius/ Robert GinnNissan Micra53:24943
Class B
41BBen Wilkinson / Andrew Wilkinson 39:53114
38BMark Burton/ John BurtonFord Fiesta XR241:33227
34BFred Field/ Tom WoodVauxhall Adam41:53328
45BRobert John/ Gareth JohnToyota MR243:29435
50BDavid Mairs/ Martin YoungVW Polo47:39539
Class C
2CSteve Quigley/ Tom HutchingsRenault Clio 172 Cup38:0115
9CStuart Gilks/ Michael BoynsTalbot Sunbeam39:28210
25CStuart Cogger/ Ade SummersFord Escort Mk239:43311
31CKevin Boyle/ Irene Lewsey Ford Escort39:44412
10CStuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort MK240:25522
21CRobin Adams/ Barrie MarshallFord Escort40:49623
28CVince Sillett/ Samm Keeley 40:58724
30CGary Mason/ John MatthewsFord Escort41:13825
37CJody Wilson/ Julie DungeyTriumph Tr742:31930
46CJack Brazil/ Martin BrazilPeugeot 20542:521031
8CIan Rix/ Steve GreenhillFord Escort RS160043:091133
19CStuart Delf/ Brian MarquisFord Fiesta43:111234
42CClive Hilton/ Stuart ProctorFord Fiesta2:16:411345
Class D1
3D1Ashley Field/ Janice MooreDarrian GTR+35:5111
6D1Martin Hodgson/ Tony JonesFord Escort Mk237:1522
1D1James Sharrock/ Stuart FauldsFord Escort37:5834
16D1Stephen Tilburn/ Jack TilburnFord Escort RS250038:1646
7D1Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam-Lotus38:4958
18D1Michael Bayliss/ Gawaine ClarkBMW Compact39:1269
36D1Jesse William Crosse/ Mike Askew 39:53715
29D1Alastair Flack/ Gary Alan JohnsonTriumph TR7V840:24821
20D1Tony Robinson/ Phil ClarkeCitroen DS3 R3 41:20926
57D1Duncan Buck/ Cate BuckPorsche 91145:391037
22D1Cathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus1:14:141144
Class D2
58D2David Tinn/ Alice TinnMem Millington Proton Satria Neo37:4913
4D2Nigel Mummery/ Fiona ScarrettFord Focus WRC 0538:2727
26D2Petr Krizan/ Jaromir SvecMitsubishi Evo 939:59316
17D2Lee Earthy/ Louise EarthyMitsubishi Evo 740:17417
40D2Paul Baile / Loic Ditchburn Subaru Impreza40:22520
39D2Paul Pickett/ Paul MinardSubaru Impreza Sti43:06632
44D2Mick Johnson/ Jill Norton Ford Escort Cosworth49:40741

These results became Final on Sunday 15th May 2016 at 16:28 BST